Hopslam Playoffs

D Tier I Bracket – Fall 2017

D1 – League Bracket – Fall 2017
Quarter-Finals (Match-ups) Result (December 9)
1. Ice-o-topes 8. Yaks 1-0, Ice-o-topes
2. Gates 7. Cleveland Steamers 4-2, Gates
3. Ice Men 6. Puckings 6-4, Ice Men
4. Sasquatch 5. Ashley’s Hopslam 3-2 (OT), Ashley’s Hopslam
Semi-Finals (Match-ups) Result (December 12)
1. Ice-o-topes 5. Ashley’s Hopslam 5-1, Ice-o-topes
2. Gates 3. Ice Men 5-4, Ice Men
Championship Series (Match-up) Result (December 16, 18, 19)
1. Ice-o-topes 3. Ice Men
1. Ice-o-topes 3. Ice Men

D Tier I Bracket – Summer 2017

D1 – League Bracket – Summer 2017
Wild Card (Match-ups) Result (August 16)
7. Bearshark! 10. Med Wings D1 4-3, Bearshark!
8. Cleveland Steamers 9. Flyers 5-0, Steamers
Quarter-Finals (Match-ups) Result (August 20)
1. Yaks 8. Cleveland Steamers 8-2, Yaks
2. Ashley’s Hopslam 7. Bearshark! 6-3, Ashley’s Hopslam
3. Ice Breakers 6. Black Bears 5-3, Ice Breakers
4. WT Killer Bees 5. Sasquatch 5-1, Killer Bees
Semi-Finals (Match-ups) Result (August 22)
1. Yaks 4. WT Killer Bees 4-3 OT, Killer Bees
2. Ashley’s Hopslam 3. Ice Breakers 5-1, Ice Breakers
Championship Series (Match-up) Result (August 27, 28, 29)
3. Ice Breakers 4. WT Killer Bees 5-2, Ice Breakers
3. Ice Breakers 4. WT Killer Bees 7-4, Ice Breakers

D Tier I Bracket – Spring 2017

D1 – League Bracket – Spring 2017
Wild Card (Match-ups) Result (June 14)
8. Cleveland Steamers 9. Ice Men 7-1, Steamers
Quarter-Finals (Match-ups) Result (June 17)
1. Black Bears 8. Cleveland Steamers 7-5, Black Bears
2. Sasquatch 7. Puckings 5-2, Sasquatch
3. Yaks 6. Gates 8-1, Yaks
4. Ashley’s Hopslam 5. Ice-o-topes 2-1, Ice-o-topes
Semi-Finals (Match-ups) Result (June 20)
1. Black Bears 5. Ice-o-topes 6-5, Black Bears
2. Sasquatch 3. Yaks 6-2, Sasquatch
Championship Series (Match-up) Result (June 24, 26, 27)
1. Black Bears 2. Sasquatch 5-0, Black Bears
1. Black Bears 2. Sasquatch 4-3, Black Bears

D Tier I Bracket – Winter 2017

D1 – League Bracket – Winter 2017
Quarter-Finals (Match-ups) Result (April 1)
1. Sasquatch 8. Gates 6-2, Sasquatch
2. Cleveland Steamers 7. Ice Men 3-1, Ice Men
3. Puckings 6. Ashley’s Hopslam 3-2 (OT) Ashley’s Hopslam
4. Ice-o-topes 5. Yaks 4-0, Ice-o-topes
Semi-Finals (Match-ups) Result (April 4)
1. Sasquatch 7. Ice Men 2-0, Ice Men
4. Ice-o-topes 6. Ashley’s Hopslam 3-1, Ashley’s Hopslam
Championship Series (Match-up) Result (April 8, 10, 11)
6. Ashley’s Hopslam 7. Ice Men 5-4, Ashley’s Hopslam
6. Ashley’s Hopslam 7. Ice Men 3-2, Ashley’s Hopslam

D Tier I Bracket – Fall 2016

D1 – League Bracket – Fall 2016
Quarter-Finals (Match-ups) Result (December 10)
2. Yaks 7. Cleveland Steamers 6-0, Yaks
3. Ice Men 4. Ashley’s Hopslam 2-1, Ice Men
5. Gates 6. Ice-o-topes 3-2 (SO), Ice-o-topes
Semi-Finals (Match-ups) Result (December 13)
1. Sasquatch 6. Ice-o-topes 2-1, Ice-o-topes
2. Yaks 3. Ice Men 7-6, Ice Men
Championship Series (Match-up) Result (December 17 19 20)
3. Ice Men 6. Ice-o-topes 5-3, Ice-o-topes
3. Ice Men 6. Ice-o-topes 3-1, Ice-o-topes

D Tier I Bracket – Summer 2016

D1 – League Bracket – Summer 2016
Wild Card (Match-ups) Result (August 18)
8. Sasquatch 9. Cleveland Steamers 7-6, Cleveland Steamers
Quarter-Finals (Match-ups) Result (August 21)
1. Med Wings 9. Cleveland Steamers 5-4, Med Wings
2. Ice Breakers 7. Ashley’s Hopslam
6-3, Ice Breakers
3. Yaks 6. Bearshark! 8-5, Bearshark!
4. WT Killer Bees 5. Moose 4-1, Killer Bees
Semi-Finals (Match-ups) Result (August 24)
1. Med Wings 6. Bearshark! 3-2 Med Wings
2. Ice Breakers 4. WT Killer Bees 4-2, Ice Breakers
Championship Series (Match-up) Result (August , 28,30, 31)
1. Med Wings 2. Ice Breakers 8-2, Med Wings
1. Med Wings 2. Ice Breakers 5-2, Med Wings

Tier I Bracket – Spring 2016

D1 – League Bracket – Spring 2016
Quarter-Finals (Match-ups) Result (June 18)
1. Gates 8. Ice-o-topes 6-1, Gates
2. Cleveland Steamers 7. Ashley’s Hopslam 6-3, Ashley’s Hopslam
3. Sasquatch 6. Ice Men 6-2, Ice Men
4. Yaks 5. Ice Dogs 5-2, Ice Dogs
Semi-Finals (Match-ups) Result (June 21)
1. Gates 7. Ashley’s Hopslam 3-1, Gates
5. Ice Dogs 6. Ice Men 3-2, Ice Dogs
Championship Series (Match-up) Result (June 25, 27, 28)
1. Gates 5. Ice Dogs 5-3, Ice Dogs
1. Gates 5. Ice Dogs 4-1, Ice Dogs

Tier I Bracket – Winter 2016

D1 – League Bracket – Winter 2016
Wild Card (Match-ups) Result (March 26)
8. Yaks 9. Gates 6-5, Yaks
Quarter-Finals (Match-ups) Result (March 29)
1. Ice Men 8. Yaks 4-3, Ice Men
2. Cleveland Steamers 7. Ice Dogs 4-3, Steamers
3. Ice-o-topes 6. Ashley’s Hopslam 3-2, Ashley’s Hopslam
4. St. Anky Beer 5. Sasquatch 3-2 (SO) Sasquatch
Semi-Finals (Match-ups) Result (April 2)
1. Ice Men 6. Ashley’s Hopslam 9-7, Ashley’s Hopslam
2. Cleveland Steamers 5. Sasquatch 5-3, Sasquatch
Championship Series (Match-up) Result (April 5, 7, 9)
5. Sasquatch 6. Ashley’s Hopslam 4-2, Sasquatch
5. Sasquatch 6. Ashley’s Hopslam 2-1, Sasquatch

Tier I Bracket – Fall 2015

D1 – League Bracket – Fall 2015
Wild Card (Match-ups) Result (December 8)
8. Yaks 9. St. Anky Beer 4-2, Yaks
Quarter-Finals (Match-ups) Result (December 12)
1. Ice Men 8. Yaks 6-5, Ice Men
2. Cleveland Steamers 7. Ice Dogs 5-2, Ice Dogs
3. Ashley’s Hopslam 6. Gates 7-4, Ashley’s Hopslam
4. Ice-o-Topes 5. Sasquatch 6-2, Sasquatch
Semi-Finals (Match-ups) Result (December 15)
1. Ice Men 7. Ice Dogs 5-4, Ice Men
3. Ashley’s Hopslam 5. Sasquatch 4-3, Sasquatch
Championship Series (Match-up) Result (December 19, 21, 22)
1. Ice Men 5. Sasquatch 5-1, Ice Men
1. Ice Men 5. Sasquatch 5-2, Ice Men

D Tier I Bracket – Summer 2015

D1 – League Bracket – Summer 2015
Wild Card (Match-ups) Result (August 18)
8. Bearshark! (3-8-1) 9. Cubs AC (2-9-1) 3-1, Bearshark!
Quarter-Finals (Match-ups) Result (August 23)
1. Moose (10-1-1) 8. Bearshark! (4-8-1) 8-4, Moose
2. Steamers (8-1-3) 7. Yaks (5-5-2) 2-1, Yaks
3. Ashley’s Hopslam (7-2-3) 6. Ice Breakers (6-3-3) 6-5, Ice Breakers
4. Sasquatch (7-3-2) 5. St. Anky Beer (8-4) 2-0, Sasquatch
Semi-Finals (Match-ups) Result (August 25)
1. Moose 7. Yaks 3-1, Moose
4. Sasquatch 6. Ice Breakers 3-1, Ice Breakers
Championship Series (Match-up) Result (August 30, 31, September 1)
1. Moose 6. Ice Breakers 3-1, Ice Breakers
1. Moose 6. Ice Breakers 5-3, Ice Breakers

Tier I Bracket – Spring 2015

D1 – League Bracket – Spring 2015
Wild Card (Match-ups) Result (June 16)
7. Yaks (5-10-2) 10. St. Anky Beer (2-14-1) 7-0, Yaks
8. Ice Dogs (5-8-4) 9. Steamers (4-10-3) 6-0, Ice Dogs
Quarter-Finals (Match-ups) Result (June 20)
1. Sasquatch (12-5) 8. Ice Dogs (6-8-4) 6-4, Ice Dogs
2. Ice Men (11-4-2) 7. Yaks (6-10-2) 3-2, Ice Men
3.Cubs AC (11-4-2) 6. Ice-o-Topes D1 (5-8-4) 4-0, Cubs AC
4.Ashley’s Hopslam (10-5-2) 5.Gates (5-8-4) 4-3 (OT), Hopslam
Semi-Finals (Match-ups) Result (June 23)
2. Ice Men 8. Ice Dogs 6-2, Ice Dogs
3. Cubs AC 4.Ashley’s Hopslam 4-3, Cubs AC
Championship Series (Match-up) Result (June 27, 29, 30)
3. Cubs AC 8. Ice Dogs 4-3 (SO), Ice Dogs
3. Cubs AC 8. Ice Dogs 5-3, Cubs AC
3. Cubs AC 8. Ice Dogs 4-1, Ice Dogs

Tier I Bracket – Winter 2015

D1 – League Bracket – Winter 2015
Wild Card (Match-ups) Result (March 21)
8. Ice Men (8-10-1) 9. Gates (5-12-2) 3-2, Ice Men
Quarter-Finals (Match-ups) Result (March 24)
1. Ice Dogs (12-6-1) 8. Ice Men (9-10-1) 5-4, Ice Dogs
2. Sasquatch (10-8-1) 7. Ice-o-topes (9-9-1) 6-4, ‘Topes
3.Yaks (9-9-1) 6. Ashley’s Hopslam (8-10-1) 7-2, Yaks
4. Cleveland Steamers (10-9) 5. St. Anky Beer (9-8-2) 5-2, Steamers
Semi-Finals (Match-ups) Result (March 28)
1. Ice Dogs 7. Ice-o-Topes 4-2, Ice Dogs
3. Yaks 4. Cleveland Steamers 2-0, Steamers
Championship Series (Match-up) Result (March 31, April 2, 4)
1. Ice Dogs 4. Cleveland Steamers 9-2, Ice Dogs
1. Ice Dogs 4. Cleveland Steamers 3-2, Steamers
1. Ice Dogs 4. Cleveland Steamers 6-3, Steamers

Tier I Bracket – Fall 2014

D1 – League Bracket – Fall 2014
Wild Card (Match-ups) Result (December 6)
8. Ice-o-topes (7-14-1) 9. St. Anky Beer (5-16-1) 5-3, St. Anky Beer
Quarter-Finals (Match-ups) Result (December 9)
1. Tope Solo (16-6-0) 9. St. Anky Beer (5-16-1) 4-3, Tope Solo
2. Ashley’s Hopslam (13-6-3) 7. Sasquatch (7-12-3) 6-2, Ashley’s Hopslam
3. Ice Men (11-8-3) 6. Ice Dogs (9-10-3) 6-3, Ice Dogs
4. Gates (10-11-1) 5. Cleveland Steamers (9-11-3) 6-2, Cleveland Steamers
Semi-Finals (Match-ups) Result (December 13)
1. Tope Solo 6. Ice Dogs 6-2, Tope Solo
2. Ashley’s Hopslam 5. Cleveland Steamers 6-2, Ashley’s Hopslam
Championship Series (Match-up) Result (December 16, 18, 20)
1. Tope Solo 2. Ashley’s Hopslam 4-0, Ashley’s Hopslam
1. Tope Solo 2. Ashley’s Hopslam 4-3 OT, Ashley’s Hopslam

Tier I Bracket – Summer 2014

D1 – League Bracket – Summer 2014
Wild Card (Match-ups) Result (August 17)
4. Sasquatch (5-5) 5. Bearshark! (3-4-3) 5-2, Sasquatch
Semi-Finals (Match-ups) Result (August 20)
1. Ashley’s Hopslam (7-2-1) 4. Sasquatch (6-5) 11-2, Ashley’s Hopslam
2. Cubs AC (6-2-2) 3. St. Anky Beer (6-3-1) 5-0, St. Anky Beer
Championship (Match-up) Result (August 24, 26, 27)
1. Ashley’s Hopslam 3. St. Anky Beer 2-1, Ashley’s Hopslam
1. Ashley’s Hopslam 3. St. Anky Beer 5-0, Ashley’s Hopslam

 

Tier I Bracket – Spring 2014

D1-League Bracket – Spring 2014
Quarterfinals (Match-ups) Result (June 21)
1. Ice-o-Topes (9-3-3) 8. Gates (2-9-4) 1-0, Ice-o-Topes
2. Cleveland Steamers (8-4-3) 7. St. Anky Beer (5-8-2) 3-2, St. Anky Beer
3. Cubs AC (6-6-3) 6. Ice Men (4-6-5) 7-0, Ice Men
4. Ashley’s Hopslam (6-7-2) 5. Sasquatch (5-7-3) 4-3 OT, Sasquatch
Semi-Finals (Match-ups) Result (June 24)
1. Ice-o-Topes 7. St. Anky Beer 2-1, St. Anky Beer
5. Sasquatch 6. Ice Men 8-3, Ice Men
Championship (Best of 3 Match-up) Result (June 28, 30, July 1)
6. Ice Men 7. St. Anky Beer 5-2, St. Anky Beer
6. Ice Men 7. St. Anky Beer 3-2, Ice Men
6. Ice Men 7. St. Anky Beer 2-1, St. Anky Beer

Tier I Bracket – Winter 2014

D1 Tier I-League Bracket – Winter 2014
Semi-Finals (Match-ups) Result (April 8)
1. Yaks 4. Ice Men 1-0, Yaks
2. Ashley’s Hopslam 3. Ice Dogs 3-2, Ice Dogs
Championship (Best of 3 Match-up) Result (April 12, 14, 15)
1. Yaks 3. Ice Dogs 5-2, Ice Dogs
1. Yaks 3. Ice Dogs 4-3, Yaks
1. Yaks 3. Ice Dogs 2-1, Yaks

 

D1 Tier II-League Bracket – Winter 2014
Semi-Finals (Match-ups) Result (April 8)
1. Gates M&M 4. Sasquatch 8-3, Gates M&M
2. Cubs AC 3. Ice-o-topes 4-2, Ice-o-topes
Championship (Best of 3 Match-up) Result (April 12, 14, 15)
1. Gates M&M 3. Ice-o-topes 6-4, Ice-o-topes
1. Gates M&M 3. Ice-o-topes 3-0, Ice-o-topes

 

Tier I Bracket – Fall 2013

D1-League Bracket – Fall 2013
Quarterfinals (Match-ups) Result (December 3)
1. Yaks 8. Ice-o-Topes 3-0, Yaks
2. Ashley’s Hopslam 7. Bears 5-0, Ashley’s Hopslam
3. Ice Dogs 6. Ice Men 5-2, Ice Dogs
4. Gates Maidens & Men 5. Cubs AC 5-2, Cubs AC
Semi-Finals (Match-ups) Result (December 10)
1. Yaks 5. Cubs AC 3-1, Yaks
2. Ashley’s Hopslam 3. Ice Dogs 3-3 SO(1-0),  Ice Dogs
Championship (Best of 3 Match-up) Result (TBD)
1. Yaks 3. Ice Dogs 3-1, Yaks
1. Yaks 3. Ice Dogs 4-0, Yaks

 

Tier I Bracket – Summer 2013

D1-League Bracket – Summer 2013
Quarterfinals (Match-ups) Result (August 18)
4. Cubs AC 5. Bears 4-3, Cubs
Semi-Finals (Match-ups) Result (August 21)
1. Bearshark 4. Cubs AC 4-1, Bearshark
2. Yaks 3. Ashley’s Hopslam 6-5, Yaks
Championship (Match-up) Result (August 25)
1. Bearshark 2. Yaks 4-3, Yaks

 

Tier I Bracket – Spring 2013

D1-League Bracket – Spring 2013
Quarterfinals (Match-ups) Result (June 18)
1. Depot Town Stags 8. Cubs AC 3-0, Depot Town Stags
2. Ice Men 7. Gates Ps & Vs 7-2, Gates Ps & Vs
3. Ashleys’ Hopslam 6. Ice Dogs 1-1 SO (1-0), Ice Dogs
4. Yaks 5. Ice-o-Topes 4-1 Ice-o-Topes
Semi-Finals (Match-ups) Result (June 22)
1. Depot Town Stags 7. Gates Ps & Vs 4-1, Depot Town Stags
5. Ice-o-Topes 6. Ice Dogs 5-0, Ice Dogs
Championship (Match-up) Result (June 25)
1. Depot Town Stags 6. Ice Dogs 5-3, Depot Town Stags