Aventinus Playoffs

D Tier II Bracket – Fall 2018

Pool A

RankTeamRecordGPWOTWLSOLOTLGFGAPTS
1Jagr Bombs12-4-4530101191310
4Goon Squad11-7-2513010211410
5Ice-o-topes D210-9-1531001231012
8Goaldiggers7-11-251030111224
10Ashley’s Aventinus6-13-151021117245
11Yaks D24-15-150230013214

Pool B

RankTeamRecordGPWOTWLSOLOTLGFGAPTS
2Turbo Props12-5-343000118410
3Ice Cats9-4-74202002096
6Mott FK9-8-34004004310
7North Coast9-8-343100019911
9Yeti6-11-341030013193

Aventinus Playoff Schedule

DateDayTimeRinkHomeAwayResult
25-NovSunday1025pmOLYMPIC8. Goaldiggers10. Ashley’s Aventinus6-3, W
2-DecSunday1025pmOLYMPIC4. Goon Squad10. Ashley’s Aventinus5-5 (0-1), L
5-DecWednesday945pmOLYMPIC5. Ice-o-topes D210. Ashley’s Aventinus1-6, L
9-DecSunday1025pmOLYMPIC10. Ashley’s Aventinus11. Yaks D23-4, (OT) L
12-DecWednesday1000pmSTADIUM1. Jagr Bombs10. Ashley’s Aventinus2-6, L

Knockout Round

D2-League Bracket – Fall 2018
Semi-Finals (Match-ups)Result (Dec 12)
2. Turbo Props5. Ice-o-topes D2
4. Goon Squad7. North Coast
Championship (Match-up)Result (Dec 16, 19, 20)

D Tier II Bracket – Summer 2018

D2 – League Bracket – Summer 2018
Quarterfinals (Match-ups)Result (August 19)
1. Cubs AC8. Jagr Bombs4-2, Cubs AC
2. Turbo Props7. Ashley’s Aventinus3-1, Turbo Props
3. Bruins6. Goaldiggers9-1, Bruins
4. Leafs5. Yaks D27-5, Yaks D2
Semi-Finals (Match-ups)Result (August 21)
1. Cubs AC5. Yaks D24-1, Yaks D2
2. Turbo Props3. Bruins3-2, Turbo Props
Championship (Match-up)Result (August 26, 27, 28)
2. Turbo Props5. Yaks D2
2. Turbo Props5. Yaks D2

D Tier II Bracket – Spring 2018

Pool A

RankTeamRecordGPWOTWLSOLOTLGFGAPTS
1Goon Squad12-1-044000024512
8Yeti4-7-24003017211
10Yaks D21-9-34013005142
5Jagr Bombs5-4-44301001599
4Ice Cats6-5-24202009116

Pool B

RankTeamRecordGPWOTWLSOLOTLGFGAPTS
2Goal Diggers6-5-24112009105
9Ashley’s Aventinus3-7-342110018138
7Ice-o-topes D25-5-341020113164
6Mott FK6-6-141020110154
3North Coast6-5-243010016129

Aventinus Playoff Schedule

DateDayTimeRinkHomeAwayResult
10-JunSunday830pmVARSITY7. Ice-o-topes D29. Ashley’s Aventinus3-6, L
13-JunWednesday940pmVARSITY3. North Coast9. Ashley’s Aventinus6-3, W
17-JunSunday930pmSTADIUM2. Goal Diggers9. Ashley’s Aventinus5-1, W
20-JunWednesday820pmSTADIUM6. Mott FK9. Ashley’s Aventinus4-3 (OT), W

Knockout Round

D2-League Bracket – Spring 2018
Semi-Finals (Match-ups)Result (Jun 24)
1. Goon Squad9. Ashley’s Aventinus6-3, Goon Squad
3. North Coast5. Jagr Bombs4-1, Jagr Bombs
Championship (Match-up)Result (Jun 27, 28, Jul 1)
1. Goon Squad5. Jagr Bombs5-0, Goon Squad
1. Goon Squad5. Jagr Bombs5-2, Goon Squad

D Tier II Bracket – Winter 2018

Pool A

RankTeamRecordGPWOTWLSOLOTLGFGAPTS
1North Coast12-4-255000014415
4Jagr Bombs11-7-053020021139
5Mott FK8-6-452120019238
8Yeti6-9-352030016166
10Yaks D24-13-15202018107
11Barracuda3-12-35005007190

Pool B

RankTeamRecordGPWOTWLSOLOTLGFGAPTS
2Ashley’s Aventinus12-6-042020014106
3Ice-o-topes D211-6-14301001289
6Goon Squad9-7-24301001279
7Goaldiggers7-9-241120014155
9Ice Cats4-8-64003018201

Aventinus Playoff Schedule

DateDayTimeRinkHomeAwayResult
21-MarWednesday940pmVARSITY2. Ashley’s Aventinus7. Goaldiggers 4-3, W
25-MarSunday845pmOLYMPIC2. Ashley’s Aventinus6. Goon Squad 2-3, L
28-MarWednesday940pmSTADIUM2. Ashley’s Aventinus9. Ice Cats 7-2, W
4-AprWednesday715pmOLYMPIC2. Ashley’s Aventinus3. Ice-o-topes D21-2, L

Knockout Round

D2-League Bracket – Winter 2018
Semi-Finals (Match-ups)Result (Apr 8)
1. North Coast3. Ice-o-topes D23-2, Ice-o-topes D2
4. Jagr Bombs6. Goon Squad3-2, Jagr Bombs
Championship (Match-up)Result (Apr 11, 14, 15)
3. Ice-o-topes D24. Jagr Bombs3-1, Ice-o-topes D2
3. Ice-o-topes D24. Jagr Bombs3-1, Ice-o-topes D2

D Tier II Bracket – Fall 2017

Pool A

RankTeamRecordGPWOTWLSOLOTLGFGAPTS
1North Coast14-5-344000018612
4Ice-o-topes D213-9-041030012183
5Mott FK12-8-243010018119
9Yeti8-13-141030017203
10ReHabs D21-19-241030011213

Pool B

RankTeamRecordGPWOTWLSOLOTLGFGAPTS
2Ashley’s Aventinus14-6-240030011150
3Goon Squad13-7-244000020612
6Goal Diggers10-8-44211001868
7Jagr Bombs8-11-342011010117
8Yaks D26-12-44103006173

Aventinus Playoff Schedule

DateDayTimeRinkHomeAwayResult
26-NovSunday945pmOLYMPIC2. Ashley’s Aventinus7. Jagr Bombs1-2, L
29-NovWednesday800pmVARSITY2. Ashley’s Aventinus6. Goal Diggers5-6, L
6-DecWednesday1120pmSTADIUM2. Ashley’s Aventinus8. Yaks D22-3, L
10-DecSunday930pmSTADIUM2. Ashley’s Aventinus3. Goon Squad3-4, L

Knockout Round

D2-League Bracket – Fall 2017
Semi-Finals (Match-ups)Result (Dec 13)
 1. North Coast6. Goal Diggers4-3, Goal Diggers
 3. Goon Squad5. Mott FK4-2, Goon Squad
Championship (Match-up)Result (Dec 18, 19, 20)
3. Goon Squad6. Goal Diggers7-2, Goon Squad
3. Goon Squad6. Goal Diggers4-2, Goon Squad

D Tier II Bracket – Summer 2017

D2 – League Bracket – Summer 2017
Quarterfinals (Match-ups)Result (August 20)
2. Puckings7. Stars6-2, Puckings
3. Ashley’s Aventinus6. Goaldiggers7-2 Aventinus
4. Jagr Bombs5. Yaks D26-5, Yaks D2
Semi-Finals (Match-ups)Result (August 22)
1. Bendy Tendys5. Yaks D24-2, Bendy Tendys
2. Puckings3. Ashley’s Aventinus5-1, Puckings
Championship (Match-up)Result (August 27, 28, 29)
1. Bendy Tendys2. Puckings6-1, Bendy Tendys
1. Bendy Tendys2. Puckings2-0, Bendy Tendys

D Tier II Bracket – Spring 2017

Pool A

RankTeamRecordGPWOTWLSOLOTLGFGAPTS
1Goal Diggers9-2-152020122177
4North Coast8-2-254010021412
6Mott FK6-5-152120019198
8Jagr Bombs3-6-3540100211312
10ReHabs D22-8-251040016313
11Leafs0-12-05104005203

Pool B

RankTeamRecordGPWOTWLSOLOTLGFGAPTS
2Goon Squad8-1-344000020412
3Ice-o-topes D29-3-042010114147
5Yeti6-5-142020014136
7Ashley’s Aventinus4-7-141030011123
9Yaks D23-7-34013004202

Aventinus Playoff Schedule

DateDayTimeRinkHomeAwayResult
4-JunSunday830pmVARSITY7. Ashley’s Aventinus9. Yaks D25-0, W
7-JunWednesday940pmSTADIUM2. Goon Squad7. Ashley’s Aventinus1-5, L
14-JunWednesday915pmOLYMPIC3. Ice-o-topes D27. Ashley’s Aventinus2-3, L
18-JunSunday950pmVARSITY5. Yeti7. Ashley’s Aventinus3-4, L

Knockout Round

D2-League Bracket – Winter 2017
Semi-Finals (Match-ups)Result (Jun 21)
2. Goon Squad4. North Coast4-3, Goon Squad
3. Ice-o-topes D28. Jagr Bombs10-3, Jagr Bombs
Championship (Match-up)Result (Jun 25, 27, 28)
2. Goon Squad8. Jagr Bombs9-6, Goon Squad
2. Goon Squad8. Jagr Bombs4-0, Jagr Bombs
2. Goon Squad8. Jagr Bombs3-2 (OT), Jagr Bombs

D Tier II Bracket – Winter 2017

Pool A

RankTeamRecordGPWOTWLSOLOTLGFGAPTS
1Goon Squad17-2-142010121137
4Ashley’s Aventinus11-7-241120015135
6Yeti10-7-344000021912
8Leafs6-13-14103008203
10Jagr Bombs1-19-04103006163

Pool B

RankTeamRecordGPWOTWLSOLOTLGFGAPTS
2Ice-o-topes D213-5-242110013108
3North Coast11-7-242010113127
5Goal Diggers10-7-344000019712
7Yaks D27-11-241030014193
9Mott FK6-14-040040010210

Aventinus Playoff Schedule

DateDayTimeRinkHomeAwayResult
19-MarSunday930pmSTADIUM4. Ashley’s Aventinus6. Yeti4-6, L
26-MarSunday930pmSTADIUM4. Ashley’s Aventinus10. Jagr Bombs6-2, W
29-MarWednesday700pmSTADIUM4. Ashley’s Aventinus8. Leafs1-2, L
2-AprSunday930pmVARSITY1. Goon Squad4. Ashley’s Aventinus4-3 (OT), W

Knockout Round

D2-League Bracket – Winter 2017
Semi-Finals (Match-ups)Result 
1. Goon Squad5. Goal Diggers4-3, Goon Squad
2. Ice-o-topes D26. Yeti8-2, Ice-o-topes
Championship (Match-up)Result
1. Goon Squad2. Ice-o-topes3-2, Goon Squad
1. Goon Squad2. Ice-o-topes

D Tier II Bracket – Fall 2016

Pool A

RankTeamRecordGPWOTWLSOLOTLGFGAPTS
1WT Killer Bees17-1-253110028911
4Ashley’s Aventinus8-6-650140011252
5Yeti10-10-0530002171311
8Mott FK7-11-253020012129
10Goal Diggers5-12-351121013156
11Leafs3-14-352030011183

Pool B

RankTeamRecordGPWOTWLSOLOTLGFGAPTS
2Barracuda14-4-241030010213
3Goon Squad10-7-342002022118
6Ice-o-topes D27-8-54102017134
7Yaks D25-7-841210011117
9North Coast5-11-44211001488

Aventinus Playoff Schedule

DateDayTimeRinkHomeAwayResult
27-NovSunday945pmOLYMPIC4. Ashley’s Aventinus5. Yeti3-2 (OT), W
30-NovWednesday1015pmOLYMPIC4. Ashley’s Aventinus8. Mott FK3-5, L
4-DecSunday930pmSTADIUM4. Ashley’s Aventinus10. Goal Diggers4-6, L
7-DecWednesday1000pmVARSITY4. Ashley’s Aventinus11. Leafs1-3, L
11-DecSunday930pmSTADIUM1. WT Killer Bees4. Ashley’s Aventinus0-9, L

Knockout Round

D2-League Bracket – Fall 2016
Semi-Finals (Match-ups)Result (December 18)
1. WT Killer Bees D29. North Coast4-1, WT Killer Bees
3. Goon Squad5.Yeti7-3, Goon Squad
Championship (Match-up)Result (Dec 20, 21, 22)
1. WT Killer Bees3. Goon Squad4-1, WT Killer Bees
1. WT Killer Bees3. Goon Squad1-0, WT Killer Bees

D Tier II Bracket – Summer 2016

D2 – League Bracket – Summer 2016
Quater-Finals (Match-ups)Result (August 18)
3. Goaldiggers6. Flyers5-4, Goaldiggers
4. Yaks D25. Leafs4-1, Leafs
Semi-Finals (Match-ups)Result (August 24)
1. Goonies5. Leafs1-0, Goonies
2. Ashley’s Aventinus3. Goaldiggers3-0, Ashley’s Aventinus
Championship Series (Match-up)Result (August 28, 30, 31)
1. Goonies2. Ashley’s Aventinus4-3 (OT), Aventinus
1. Goonies2. Ashley’s Aventinus5-1, Goonies
1. Goonies2. Ashley’s Aventinus3-0, Aventinus

Tier II Round Robin- Spring 2016

DateDayTimeRinkTop RankedLower RankedResult
5-JunSunday715pmOLYMPIC8. Yaks D210. Yeti4-3, Yeti
5-JunSunday835pmOLYMPIC4. Goaldiggers5. Ashley’s Aventinus5-4 OT, A’tinus
5-JunSunday955pmOLYMPIC1. Killer Bees12. North Coast3-1, N. Coast
 5-JunSunday1030pmVARSITY7. ReHabs9. Goon Squad5-2, G.S.
5-JunSunday1115pmOLYMPIC2. Mott FK11. Leafs2-1, Mott FK
6-JunMonday935pmOLYMPIC3. Ice-o-topes D26. Barracuda3-1, Topes D2
8-JunWednesday655pmOLYMPIC6. Barracuda11. Leafs8-2, ‘Cuda
8-JunWednesday730pmSTADIUM3. Ice-o-topes D27. ReHabs5-2, ReHabs
8-JunWednesday830pmVARSITY5. Ashley’s Aventinus12. North Coast1-0, N. Coast
8-JunWednesday850pmSTADIUM4. Goaldiggers8. Yaks D24-1, G.D.
8-JunWednesday935pmOLYMPIC1. Killer Bees10. Yeti4-1, K.B.
12-JunSunday830pmVARSITY4. Goaldiggers12. North Coast3-0, GD
12-JunSunday900pmOLYMPIC5. Ashley’s Aventinus10. Yeti4-3, A’tinus
12-JunSunday930pmSTADIUM1. Killer Bees8. Yaks D22-0, K.B.
12-JunSunday950pmVARSITY3. Ice-o-topes D211. Leafs5-2, ‘Topes D2
12-JunSunday1020pmOLYMPIC6. Barracuda9. Goon Squad7-2, G.S.
12-JunSunday1050pmSTADIUM2. Mott FK7. ReHabs4-3, ReHabs
15-JunWednesday655pmOLYMPIC7. ReHabs11. Leafs5-2, ReHabs
15-JunWednesday730pmSTADIUM2. Mott FK6. Barracuda4-2, Mott FK
15-JunWednesday815pmOLYMPIC3. Ice-o-topes D29. Goon Squad3-2, ‘Topes D2
15-JunWednesday850pmSTADIUM8. Yaks D212. North Coast3-2, N. Coast
15-JunWednesday935pmOLYMPIC1. Killer Bees5. Ashley’s Aventinus2-0, K.B.
15-JunWednesday1010pmSTADIUM4. Goal Diggers10. Yeti7-3, G.D.
19-JunSunday830pmVARSITY2. Mott FK3. Ice-o-topes D24-2, ‘Topes D2
19-JunSunday900pmOLYMPIC1. Killer Bees4. Goal Diggers4-0, K.B.
19-JunSunday930pmSTADIUM6. Barracuda7. ReHabs5-4, ‘Cuda
19-JunSunday9500pmVARSITY5. Ashley’s Aventinus8. Yaks D24-2, A’tinus
19-JunSunday1020pmOLYMPIC9. Goon Squad11. Leafs6-1, G.S.
19-JunSunday10500pmVARSITY10. Yeti12. North Coast8-3, Yeti

Knockout Round

D2-League Bracket – Spring 2016
Semi-Finals (Match-ups)Result
1. WT Killer Bees9. Goon Squad5-4, Goon Squad
3. Ice-o-topes D24. Goaldiggers4-3, Ice-o-topes D2
Championship (Match-up)Result
3. Ice-o-topes D29. Goon Squad5-0, Ice-o-topes D2
3. Ice-o-topes D29. Goon Squad2-0, Ice-o-topes D2

Tier II Round Robin- Winter 2016

DateDayTimeRinkTop RankedLower RankedResult
16-MarWednesday800pmVARSITY7. Mott FK9. Goaldiggers6-1, Mott FK
16-MarWednesday820pmOLYMPIC4. Barracuda6. WT Killer Bees D24-3, Killer Bees
16-MarWednesday830pmSTADIUM3. Ashley’s Aventinus5. Yeti4-3, Yeti
16-MarWednesday920pmVARSITY1. Leafs11. Yaks D26-2, Leafs
16-MarWednesday1015pmOLYMPIC8. Goon Squad10. North Coast2-0, G.S.
20-MarSunday700pmOLYMPIC5. Yeti11. Yaks D22-1, Yaks D2
20-MarSunday730pmVARSITY3. Ashley’s Aventinus6. Goon Squad6-5 (OT), G.S.
20-MarSunday820pmOLYMPIC1. Leafs10. North Coast2-1, Leafs
20-MarSunday850pmVARSITY6. WT Killer Bees D29. Goaldiggers4-3, G.D.
20-MarSunday930pmSTADIUM2. Ice-o-topes D27. Mott FK4-3, ‘Topes D2
23-MarWednesday930pmSTADIUM4. Barracuda9. Goaldiggers9-4, Barracuda
23-MarWednesday940pmOLYMPIC2. Ice-o-topes D26. WT Killer Bees D21-0, ‘Topes D2
23-MarWednesday1000pmVARSITY1. Leafs5. Yeti5-0, Leafs
23-MarWednesday1050pmSTADIUM3. Ashley’s Aventinus10. North Coast2-1, N. Coast
23-MarWednesday1100pmOLYMPIC8. Goon Squad11. Yaks D24-3, G.S.
30-MarWednesday700pmSTADIUM1. Leafs8. Goon Squad6-3, Leafs
30-MarWednesday700pmOLYMPIC3. Ashley’s Aventinus11. Yaks D24-3 (SO), Yaks
30-MarWednesday730pmVARSITY5. Yeti10. North Coast3-2, Yeti
30-MarWednesday820pmSTADIUM4. Barracuda7. Mott FK4-1, Mott FK
30-MarWednesday820pmOLYMPIC2. Ice-o-topes D29. Goaldiggers5-2, ‘Topes D2
4-AprSunday830pmVARSITY2. Ice-o-topes D24. Barracuda3-0, ‘Topes D2
4-AprSunday830pmSTADIUM1. Leafs3. Ashley’s Aventinus3-2, Aventinus
4-AprSunday950pmVARSITY6. WT Killer Bees7. Mott FK4-3, Killer Bees
4-AprSunday950pmSTADIUM5. Yeti8. Goon Squad7-3, G.S.
4-AprSunday1010pmOLYMPIC10. North Coast11. Yaks D21-0, Yaks D2

Knockout Round

D2-League Bracket – Winter 2016
Semi-Finals (Match-ups)Result (April 4)
1. Leafs7. Mott FK5-1, Leafs
2. Ice-o-topes D28. Goon Squad3-1, Ice-o-topes D2
Championship (Match-up)Result (April 6, 9, 10)
1. Leafs2. Ice-o-topes D22-1, Leafs
1. Leafs2. Ice-o-topes D22-1 (SO), Leafs

Tier II Round Robin- Fall 2015

DateDayTimeRinkTop RankedLower RankedResult
29-NovSunday930pmSTADIUM1. Leafs8. Ashley’s Aventinus4-2, Aventinus
29-NovSunday1050pmVARSITY2. Ice-o-Topes D29. WT Killer Bees D25-0, ‘Topes D2
29-NovSunday1050pmSTADIUM3. Goon Squad7. North Coast4-3, G Squad
29-NovSunday930pmVARSITY4. Mott FK11. Barracuda5-3, Mott FK
29-NovSunday1015pmOLYMPIC5. Yeti10. Yaks D24-1, Yeti
2-DecWednesday1015pmOLYMPIC1. Leafs11. Barracuda5-2, Leafs
2-DecWednesday820pmVARSITY3. Goon Squad6. Goaldiggers6-2, G Squad
2-DecWednesday940pmVARSITY4. Mott FK5. Yeti7-4, Mott FK
2-DecWednesday700pmVARSITY7. North Coast9. WT Killer Bees D25-2, N Coast
2-DecWednesday1100pmVARSITY8. Ashley’s Aventinus10. Yaks D24-1, Aventinus
6-DecSunday930pmSTADIUM1. Leafs10. Yaks D24-1, Leafs
6-DecSunday1010pmOLYMPIC2. Ice-o-Topes D27. North Coast2-1, ‘Topes D2
6-DecSunday850pmOLYMPIC4. Mott FK8. Ashley’s Aventinus5-2, Aventinus
6-DecSunday730pmOLYMPIC5. Yeti11. Barracuda4-2, Barracuda
6-DecSunday930pmVARSITY6. Goaldiggers9. WT Killer Bees D28-2, Goaldiggers
9-DecWednesday1015pmOLYMPIC1. Leafs5. Yeti4-2, Leafs
9-DecWednesday930pmVARSITY2. Ice-o-Topes D26. Goaldiggers3-2, ‘Topes D2
9-DecWednesday1000pmSTADIUM3. Goon Squad9. WT Killer Bees D29-1, G Squad
9-DecWednesday1050pmVARSITY4. Mott FK10. Yaks D22-1, Mott (SO)
9-DecWednesday1120pmSTADIUM8. Ashley’s Aventinus11. Barracuda5-1, Aventinus
13-DecSunday930pmSTADIUM1. Leafs4. Mott FK5-1, Mott FK
13-DecSunday930pmVARSITY2. Ice-o-Topes D23. Goon Squad5-4, ‘Topes D2
13-DecSunday1015pmOLYMPIC5. Yeti8. Ashley’s Aventinus3-0, Aventinus
13-DecSunday1050pmVARSITY10. Yaks D211. Barracuda2-1, Yaks D2
13-DecSunday1050pmSTADIUM6. Goaldiggers7. North Coast7-4, N Coast

Knockout Round

D2-League Bracket – Fall 2015
Semi-Finals (Match-ups)Result (December 16)
2. Ice-o-Topes D24. Mott FK5-1, Mott FK
3. Goon Squad8. Ashley’s Aventinus
4-3, Aventinus
Championship (Match-up)Result (Dec 20, 22, 23)
4. Mott FK8. Ashley’s Aventinus2-0, Aventinus

D Tier II Bracket – Summer 2015

D2 – League Bracket – Summer 2015
Quater-Finals (Match-ups)Result (August 18)
3. Leafs (3-6-3)6. Yaks D2 (1-9-2)4-0, Leafs
4. Goaldiggers (4-7-1)5. Ashley’s Aventinus4-0, Goaldiggers
Semi-Finals (Match-ups)Result (August 23)
1. WT Killer Bees (4-6-2)4. Goaldiggers (5-7-1)2-1, WT Killer Bees
2. Jets (6-5-1)3. Leafs4-1, Leafs
Championship Series (Match-up)Result (August 25, 30, September 1)
1. WT Killer Bees3. Leafs6-2, WT Killer Bees
1. WT Killer Bees3. Leafs3-2, Leafs
1. WT Killer Bees3. Leafs4-1, Leafs

Tier II Round Robin- Spring 2015

DateDayTimeRinkTop RankedLower RankedResult
10-JunWednesday730pmOLYMPIC1. WT Killer Bees8. Goaldiggers7-2, Killer Bees
10-JunWednesday800pmSTADIUM2. Ice-o-Topes D27. Goon Squad7-2, ‘Topes
10-JunWednesday920pmSTADIUM3. Leafs6. Yeti10-2, Leafs
10-JunWednesday850pmOLYMPIC4. North Coast5. Ashley’s Aventinus2-1, Aventinus
14-JunSunday830pmVARSITY7. Goon Squad9. Mott FK7-4, Mott FK
14-JunSunday830pmSTADIUM8. Goaldiggers10. Yaks D25-1, Goaldiggers
14-JunSunday900pmOLYMPIC1. WT Killer Bees5. Ashley’s Aventinus4-0, Killer Bees
14-JunSunday950pmSTADIUM2. Ice-o-topes D26. Yeti5-0, ‘Topes
17-JunWednesday700pmSTADIUM5. Ashley’s Aventinus10. Yaks D23-1, Aventinus
17-JunWednesday700pmVARSITY6. Yeti9. Mott FK4-3, Yeti
17-JunWednesday820pmSTADIUM2. Ice-o-topes D23. Leafs5-2, Leafs
17-JunWednesday820pmVARSITY1. WT Killer Bees4. North Coast7-1, Killer Bees
21-JunSunday830pmVARSITY5. Ashley’s Aventinus8. Goaldiggers4-3(SO), Aventinus
21-JunSunday830pmSTADIUM6. Yeti7. Goon Squad3-2, Goon Squad
21-JunSunday900pmOLYMPIC4. North Coast10. Yaks5-0, North Coast
21-JunSunday950pmSTADIUM3. Leafs9. Mott FK4-3, Mott FK
24-JunWednesday800pmVARSITY1. Killer Bees10. Yaks3-2, Killer Bees
24-JunWednesday900pmSTADIUM2. Ice-o-topes D29. Mott FK4-2, Mott FK
24-JunWednesday920pmVARSITY3. Leafs7. Goon Squad5-1, Goon Squad
24-JunWednesday1020pmSTADIUM4. North Coast8. Goaldiggers2-1, Goaldiggers

Knockout Round

D2-League Bracket – Spring 2015
Semi-Finals (Match-ups)Result (June 28)
1. Killer Bees4.  Leafs6-0, Killer Bees
2. Mott FK3. Ashley’s Aventinus11-3, Mott FK
Championship (Match-up)Result (June 30)
1. Killer Bees2. Mott2-1, Mott FK

Tier II Round Robin- Winter 2015

DateDayTimeRinkHomeAwayResult
15-MarSunday930pmSTADIUM1. Mott FK9. Yaks D25-4, Mott
15-MarSunday930pmVARSITY2. Ice-o-Topes D210. Goaldiggers5-3, ‘Topes
15-MarSunday945pmOLYMPIC3. Leafs7. Ashley’s Aventinus5-2, Leafs
15-MarSunday1050pmSTADIUM4. North Coast8. Ice Cats2-1, N. Coast
18-MarWednesday700pmOLYMPIC2. Ice-o-Topes D28. Ice Cats3-2, ‘Topes
18-MarWednesday820pmOLYMPIC1. Mott FK7. Ashley’s Aventinus5-4 (OT) Mott
18-MarWednesday940pmOLYMPIC4. North Coast6. Barracuda5-2, N. Coast
18-MarWednesday1040pmVARSITY3. Leafs5. Goon Squad8-2, Leafs
22-MarSunday800pmOLYMPIC7. Ashley’s Aventinus9. Yaks D23-1, Aventinus
22-MarSunday920pmOLYMPIC8. Ice Cats10. Goaldiggers3-2, Goaldiggers
22-MarSunday930pmSTADIUM1. Mott FK5. Goon Squad5-4, Mott
22-MarSunday930pmVARSITY2. Ice-o-Topes D26. Barracuda3-0, ‘Topes
24-MarThursday935pmOLYMPIC6. Barracuda8. Ice Cats2-1, Ice Cats
25-MarWednesday930pmVARSITY1. Mott FK3. Leafs5-2, Leafs
25-MarWednesday930pmVARSITY2. Ice-o-Topes D24. North Coast4-0, ‘Topes
25-MarWednesday930pmVARSITY6. Barracuda10. Goaldiggers4-3, Goaldiggers
25-MarWednesday930pmVARSITY5. Goon Squad9. Yaks D24-3, Goons
26-MarThursday715pmSTADIUM4. North Coast10. Goaldiggers6-2, Goaldiggers
26-MarThursday815pmOLYMPIC3. Leafs9. Yaks D25-2, Leafs
26-MarThursday835pmSTADIUM5. Goon Squad7. Ashley’s Aventinus4-3, Aventinus
29-MarSunday800pmOLYMPIC2. Ice-o-Topes D23. Leafs4-0, ‘Topes
31-MarTuesday800pmSTADIUM2. Ice-o-Topes D23. Leafs2-1, ‘Topes

Tier II Bracket – Fall 2014

D2 – League Bracket – Fall 2014
Wild Card (Match-ups)Result (December 3)
7. North Coast (8-13-3)10. Ice Cats (7-15-2) 4-1, Ice Cats
8. Barracuda (8-14-2)9. Goaldiggers (6-12-6) 7-4, Goaldiggers
Quarter-Finals (Match-ups)Result (December 7)
1. Leafs (16-5-3)10. Ice Cats (7-15-2)6-1, Leafs
2. Goon Squad (15-7-2)9. Goaldiggers (6-12-6)3-2, Goaldiggers
3. Ice-o-topes 2 (12-8-4)6. Mott FK (10-12-2)7-4, Ice-o-topes 2
4. Yaks 2 (12-9-3)5. Ashley’s Aventinus (12-11-1)2-1, Yaks
Semi-Finals (Match-ups)Result (December 10)
1. Leafs9. Goaldiggers4-1, Leafs
3. Ice-o-topes 24. Yaks 22-1, Ice-o-topes 2
Championship Series (Match-up)Result (December 14, 16, 17)
1. Leafs3. Ice-o-topes 27-1, Leafs
1. Leafs3. Ice-o-topes 22-1 SO, Ice-o-Topes 2
1. Leafs3. Ice-o-topes 23-2, Leafs

Tier II Bracket – Summer 2014

D2 – League Bracket – Summer 2014
Wild Card (Match-ups)Result (August 17)
4. Goaldiggers (3-5-3)5. Team Heidelberg (2-8-1)9-2, Goaldiggers
Semi-Finals (Match-ups)Result (August 20)
1. Yaks2 (5-4-2)4. Goaldiggers (4-5-3)4-1, Goaldiggers
2. Ashley’s Aventinus (4-5-2)3. Leafs (4-6-1)5-0, Leafs
Championship (Match-up)Result (August 24, 26, 27)
3. Leafs4. Goaldiggers4-3, Goaldiggers
3. Leafs4. Goaldiggers4-2, Leafs
3. Leafs4. Goaldiggers4-0, Leafs

Tier II Bracket – Spring 2014

D2 – League Bracket – Spring 2014
Wild Card (Match-ups)Result (June 18)
7. Mott FK (5-8-2)10. Heidelberg (3-9-3)6-0, Mott FK
8. Barracuda (5-9-1)9. Goaldiggers (4-9-2)8-0, Barracuda
Quarter-Finals (Match-ups)Result (June 22)
1. Ice-o-topes 2 (15-0)8. Barracuda (5-9-1)5-1, Ice-o-topes 2
2. Leafs (8-5-2)7. Mott FK (5-8-2)4-3 (SO), Leafs
3. Yaks 2 (7-5-3)6. Goon Squad 2 (5-7-3)4-3, Yaks
4. Ashley’s Aventinus (7-6-2)5. North Coast (5-6-4)3-0, North Coast
Semi-Finals (Match-ups)Result (June 25)
1. Ice-o-topes 25. North Coast6-1, Ice-o-topes 2
2. Leafs3. Yaks 23-1, Leafs
Championship Series (Match-up)Result (June 29, July 1, July 2)
1. Ice-o-topes 22. Leafs2-1, Ice-o-topes
1. Ice-o-topes 22. Leafs7-6, Ice-o-topes

Tier II Bracket – Winter 2014

D2 Tier I – League Bracket – Winter 2014
Quarterfinals (Match-ups)Result (April 2)
4. Leafs5. Goaldiggers1-0, Goaldiggers
Semi-Finals (Match-ups)Result (April 6)
1. Ashley’s Aventinus5. Goaldiggers3-2, Ashley’s Aventinus
2. St. Anky Beer3. Ice-o-topes II4-3, St. Anky Beer
Championship (Match-up)Result (April 9, 13, 16)
1. Ashley’s Aventinus2. St. Anky Beer6-5 (OT), St. Anky Beer
1. Ashley’s Aventinus2. St. Anky Beer4-4 (3-0 SO), Ashley’s Aventinus
1. Ashley’s Aventinus2. St. Anky Beer3-0, St. Anky Beer
D2 Tier II-League Bracket – Winter 2014
Quarterfinals (Match-ups)Result (April 2)
4. Barracuda5. Yaks II5-3, Yaks II
Semi-Finals (Match-ups)Result (April 6)
1. Goon Squad 25. Yaks II2-1, Goon Squad 2
2. Mott FK3. North Coast4-2, Mott FK
Championship (Match-up)Result (April 9, 13, 16)
1. Goon Squad 22. Mott FK2-1, Mott FK
1. Goon Squad 22. Mott FK4-3, Mott FK

Tier II Bracket – Fall 2013

D2-League Bracket – Fall 2013
Wildcard (Match-ups)Result (December 4)
7. Goon Squad 210. North Coast4-3, North Coast
8. Barracuda9. Green Ach’rs5-3, Green Ach’rs
Quarterfinals (Match-ups)Result (December 8)
1. Mott FK10. North Coast8-3, North Coast
2. Ashley’s Aventinus9. Green Ach’rs7-0, Ashley’s Aventinus 
3. Leafs6. Yaks 23-2, Leafs
4. Goaldiggers5. Ice-o-topes 23-2, Goaldiggers
Semi-Finals (Match-ups)Result (December 11)
2. Ashley’s Aventinus10. North Coast3-1, Ashley’s Aventinus
3. Leafs4. Goaldiggers3-1, Goaldiggers
Championship (Best of 3 Match-up)Result (December 15 – 18)
2. Ashley’s Aventinus4. Goaldiggers2-3 OT, Goaldiggers
2. Ashley’s Aventinus4. Goaldiggers1-3, Goaldiggers

Tier II Bracket – Summer 2013 

D2-League Bracket – Summer 2013
Quarterfinals (Match-ups)Result (August 18)
4. Leafs5. Mott4-3, Leafs
Semi-Finals (Match-ups)Result (August 21)
1. Ashley’s Aventinus4. Leafs5-4, Leafs
2. Goal Diggers3. Yak-a-topes5-3, Yak-a-topes
Championship (Match-up)Result (August 25)
3. Yak-a-topes4. Leafs7-4, Leafs

Tier II Bracket – Spring 2013

D2-League Bracket – Spring 2013
Wildcard (Match-ups)Result (June 16)
7. Yaks 210. Barracuda6-3, Barracuda
8. Bell’s Beer9. Goon Squad 22-1, Bell’s Beer
Quarterfinals (Match-ups)Result (June 19)
1. Leafs10. Barracuda8-0, Leafs
2. Ashley’s Aventinus8. Bell’s Beer3-2, Ashley’s Aventinus
3. Goal Diggers6. Mott FK1-0, Mott FK
4. Ice-o-Topes II5. North Coast1-0, Ice-o-Topes II
Semi-Finals (Match-ups)Result (June 23)
1. Leafs6. Mott FK2-2 OT (1-0), Leafs
2. Ashley’s Aventinus4. Ice-o-Topes II2-1, Ashley’s Aventinus
Championship (Match-up)Result (June 26)
1. Leafs2. Ashley’s Aventinus5-0, Leafs