Aventinus Playoffs

D Tier II Bracket – Winter 2017

Pool A

Rank Team Record GP W OTW L SOL OTL GF GA PTS
1 Goon Squad 17-2-1 4 2 0 1 0 1 21 13 7
4 Ashley’s Aventinus 11-7-2 4 1 1 2 0 0 15 13 5
6 Yeti 10-7-3 4 4 0 0 0 0 21 9 12
8 Leafs 6-13-1 4 1 0 3 0 0 8 20 3
10 Jagr Bombs 1-19-0 4 1 0 3 0 0 6 16 3

Pool B

Rank Team Record GP W OTW L SOL OTL GF GA PTS
2 Ice-o-topes D2 13-5-2 4 2 1 1 0 0 13 10 8
3 North Coast 11-7-2 4 2 0 1 0 1 13 12 7
5 Goal Diggers 10-7-3 4 4 0 0 0 0 19 7 12
7 Yaks D2 7-11-2 4 1 0 3 0 0 14 19 3
9 Mott FK 6-14-0 4 0 0 4 0 0 10 21 0

Aventinus Playoff Schedule

Date Day Time Rink Home Away Result
19-Mar Sunday 930pm STADIUM 4. Ashley’s Aventinus 6. Yeti 4-6, L
26-Mar Sunday 930pm STADIUM 4. Ashley’s Aventinus 10. Jagr Bombs 6-2, W
29-Mar Wednesday 700pm STADIUM 4. Ashley’s Aventinus 8. Leafs 1-2, L
2-Apr Sunday 930pm VARSITY 1. Goon Squad 4. Ashley’s Aventinus 4-3 (OT), W

Knockout Round

D2-League Bracket – Winter 2017
Semi-Finals (Match-ups) Result 
1. Goon Squad 5. Goal Diggers 4-3, Goon Squad
2. Ice-o-topes D2 6. Yeti 8-2, Ice-o-topes
Championship (Match-up) Result
1. Goon Squad 2. Ice-o-topes 3-2, Goon Squad
1. Goon Squad 2. Ice-o-topes

D Tier II Bracket – Fall 2016

Pool A

Rank Team Record GP W OTW L SOL OTL GF GA PTS
1 WT Killer Bees 17-1-2 5 3 1 1 0 0 28 9 11
4 Ashley’s Aventinus 8-6-6 5 0 1 4 0 0 11 25 2
5 Yeti 10-10-0 5 3 0 0 0 2 17 13 11
8 Mott FK 7-11-2 5 3 0 2 0 0 12 12 9
10 Goal Diggers 5-12-3 5 1 1 2 1 0 13 15 6
11 Leafs 3-14-3 5 2 0 3 0 0 11 18 3

Pool B

Rank Team Record GP W OTW L SOL OTL GF GA PTS
2 Barracuda 14-4-2 4 1 0 3 0 0 10 21 3
3 Goon Squad 10-7-3 4 2 0 0 2 0 22 11 8
6 Ice-o-topes D2 7-8-5 4 1 0 2 0 1 7 13 4
7 Yaks D2 5-7-8 4 1 2 1 0 0 11 11 7
9 North Coast 5-11-4 4 2 1 1 0 0 14 8 8

Aventinus Playoff Schedule

Date Day Time Rink Home Away Result
27-Nov Sunday 945pm OLYMPIC 4. Ashley’s Aventinus 5. Yeti 3-2 (OT), W
30-Nov Wednesday 1015pm OLYMPIC 4. Ashley’s Aventinus 8. Mott FK 3-5, L
4-Dec Sunday 930pm STADIUM 4. Ashley’s Aventinus 10. Goal Diggers 4-6, L
7-Dec Wednesday 1000pm VARSITY 4. Ashley’s Aventinus 11. Leafs 1-3, L
11-Dec Sunday 930pm STADIUM 1. WT Killer Bees 4. Ashley’s Aventinus 0-9, L

Knockout Round

D2-League Bracket – Fall 2016
Semi-Finals (Match-ups) Result (December 18)
1. WT Killer Bees D2 9. North Coast 4-1, WT Killer Bees
3. Goon Squad 5.Yeti 7-3, Goon Squad
Championship (Match-up) Result (Dec 20, 21, 22)
1. WT Killer Bees 3. Goon Squad 4-1, WT Killer Bees
1. WT Killer Bees 3. Goon Squad 1-0, WT Killer Bees

D Tier II Bracket – Summer 2016

D2 – League Bracket – Summer 2016
Quater-Finals (Match-ups) Result (August 18)
3. Goaldiggers 6. Flyers 5-4, Goaldiggers
4. Yaks D2 5. Leafs 4-1, Leafs
Semi-Finals (Match-ups) Result (August 24)
1. Goonies 5. Leafs 1-0, Goonies
2. Ashley’s Aventinus 3. Goaldiggers 3-0, Ashley’s Aventinus
Championship Series (Match-up) Result (August 28, 30, 31)
1. Goonies 2. Ashley’s Aventinus 4-3 (OT), Aventinus
1. Goonies 2. Ashley’s Aventinus 5-1, Goonies
1. Goonies 2. Ashley’s Aventinus 3-0, Aventinus

Tier II Round Robin- Spring 2016

Date Day Time Rink Top Ranked Lower Ranked Result
5-Jun Sunday 715pm OLYMPIC 8. Yaks D2 10. Yeti 4-3, Yeti
5-Jun Sunday 835pm OLYMPIC 4. Goaldiggers 5. Ashley’s Aventinus 5-4 OT, A’tinus
5-Jun Sunday 955pm OLYMPIC 1. Killer Bees 12. North Coast 3-1, N. Coast
 5-Jun Sunday 1030pm VARSITY 7. ReHabs 9. Goon Squad 5-2, G.S.
5-Jun Sunday 1115pm OLYMPIC 2. Mott FK 11. Leafs 2-1, Mott FK
6-Jun Monday 935pm OLYMPIC 3. Ice-o-topes D2 6. Barracuda 3-1, Topes D2
8-Jun Wednesday 655pm OLYMPIC 6. Barracuda 11. Leafs 8-2, ‘Cuda
8-Jun Wednesday 730pm STADIUM 3. Ice-o-topes D2 7. ReHabs 5-2, ReHabs
8-Jun Wednesday 830pm VARSITY 5. Ashley’s Aventinus 12. North Coast 1-0, N. Coast
8-Jun Wednesday 850pm STADIUM 4. Goaldiggers 8. Yaks D2 4-1, G.D.
8-Jun Wednesday 935pm OLYMPIC 1. Killer Bees 10. Yeti 4-1, K.B.
12-Jun Sunday 830pm VARSITY 4. Goaldiggers 12. North Coast 3-0, GD
12-Jun Sunday 900pm OLYMPIC 5. Ashley’s Aventinus 10. Yeti 4-3, A’tinus
12-Jun Sunday 930pm STADIUM 1. Killer Bees 8. Yaks D2 2-0, K.B.
12-Jun Sunday 950pm VARSITY 3. Ice-o-topes D2 11. Leafs 5-2, ‘Topes D2
12-Jun Sunday 1020pm OLYMPIC 6. Barracuda 9. Goon Squad 7-2, G.S.
12-Jun Sunday 1050pm STADIUM 2. Mott FK 7. ReHabs 4-3, ReHabs
15-Jun Wednesday 655pm OLYMPIC 7. ReHabs 11. Leafs 5-2, ReHabs
15-Jun Wednesday 730pm STADIUM 2. Mott FK 6. Barracuda 4-2, Mott FK
15-Jun Wednesday 815pm OLYMPIC 3. Ice-o-topes D2 9. Goon Squad 3-2, ‘Topes D2
15-Jun Wednesday 850pm STADIUM 8. Yaks D2 12. North Coast 3-2, N. Coast
15-Jun Wednesday 935pm OLYMPIC 1. Killer Bees 5. Ashley’s Aventinus 2-0, K.B.
15-Jun Wednesday 1010pm STADIUM 4. Goal Diggers 10. Yeti 7-3, G.D.
19-Jun Sunday 830pm VARSITY 2. Mott FK 3. Ice-o-topes D2 4-2, ‘Topes D2
19-Jun Sunday 900pm OLYMPIC 1. Killer Bees 4. Goal Diggers 4-0, K.B.
19-Jun Sunday 930pm STADIUM 6. Barracuda 7. ReHabs 5-4, ‘Cuda
19-Jun Sunday 9500pm VARSITY 5. Ashley’s Aventinus 8. Yaks D2 4-2, A’tinus
19-Jun Sunday 1020pm OLYMPIC 9. Goon Squad 11. Leafs 6-1, G.S.
19-Jun Sunday 10500pm VARSITY 10. Yeti 12. North Coast 8-3, Yeti

Knockout Round

D2-League Bracket – Spring 2016
Semi-Finals (Match-ups) Result
1. WT Killer Bees 9. Goon Squad 5-4, Goon Squad
3. Ice-o-topes D2 4. Goaldiggers 4-3, Ice-o-topes D2
Championship (Match-up) Result
3. Ice-o-topes D2 9. Goon Squad 5-0, Ice-o-topes D2
3. Ice-o-topes D2 9. Goon Squad 2-0, Ice-o-topes D2

Tier II Round Robin- Winter 2016

Date Day Time Rink Top Ranked Lower Ranked Result
16-Mar Wednesday 800pm VARSITY 7. Mott FK 9. Goaldiggers 6-1, Mott FK
16-Mar Wednesday 820pm OLYMPIC 4. Barracuda 6. WT Killer Bees D2 4-3, Killer Bees
16-Mar Wednesday 830pm STADIUM 3. Ashley’s Aventinus 5. Yeti 4-3, Yeti
16-Mar Wednesday 920pm VARSITY 1. Leafs 11. Yaks D2 6-2, Leafs
16-Mar Wednesday 1015pm OLYMPIC 8. Goon Squad 10. North Coast 2-0, G.S.
20-Mar Sunday 700pm OLYMPIC 5. Yeti 11. Yaks D2 2-1, Yaks D2
20-Mar Sunday 730pm VARSITY 3. Ashley’s Aventinus 6. Goon Squad 6-5 (OT), G.S.
20-Mar Sunday 820pm OLYMPIC 1. Leafs 10. North Coast 2-1, Leafs
20-Mar Sunday 850pm VARSITY 6. WT Killer Bees D2 9. Goaldiggers 4-3, G.D.
20-Mar Sunday 930pm STADIUM 2. Ice-o-topes D2 7. Mott FK 4-3, ‘Topes D2
23-Mar Wednesday 930pm STADIUM 4. Barracuda 9. Goaldiggers 9-4, Barracuda
23-Mar Wednesday 940pm OLYMPIC 2. Ice-o-topes D2 6. WT Killer Bees D2 1-0, ‘Topes D2
23-Mar Wednesday 1000pm VARSITY 1. Leafs 5. Yeti 5-0, Leafs
23-Mar Wednesday 1050pm STADIUM 3. Ashley’s Aventinus 10. North Coast 2-1, N. Coast
23-Mar Wednesday 1100pm OLYMPIC 8. Goon Squad 11. Yaks D2 4-3, G.S.
30-Mar Wednesday 700pm STADIUM 1. Leafs 8. Goon Squad 6-3, Leafs
30-Mar Wednesday 700pm OLYMPIC 3. Ashley’s Aventinus 11. Yaks D2 4-3 (SO), Yaks
30-Mar Wednesday 730pm VARSITY 5. Yeti 10. North Coast 3-2, Yeti
30-Mar Wednesday 820pm STADIUM 4. Barracuda 7. Mott FK 4-1, Mott FK
30-Mar Wednesday 820pm OLYMPIC 2. Ice-o-topes D2 9. Goaldiggers 5-2, ‘Topes D2
4-Apr Sunday 830pm VARSITY 2. Ice-o-topes D2 4. Barracuda 3-0, ‘Topes D2
4-Apr Sunday 830pm STADIUM 1. Leafs 3. Ashley’s Aventinus 3-2, Aventinus
4-Apr Sunday 950pm VARSITY 6. WT Killer Bees 7. Mott FK 4-3, Killer Bees
4-Apr Sunday 950pm STADIUM 5. Yeti 8. Goon Squad 7-3, G.S.
4-Apr Sunday 1010pm OLYMPIC 10. North Coast 11. Yaks D2 1-0, Yaks D2

Knockout Round

D2-League Bracket – Winter 2016
Semi-Finals (Match-ups) Result (April 4)
1. Leafs 7. Mott FK 5-1, Leafs
2. Ice-o-topes D2 8. Goon Squad 3-1, Ice-o-topes D2
Championship (Match-up) Result (April 6, 9, 10)
1. Leafs 2. Ice-o-topes D2 2-1, Leafs
1. Leafs 2. Ice-o-topes D2 2-1 (SO), Leafs

Tier II Round Robin- Fall 2015

Date Day Time Rink Top Ranked Lower Ranked Result
29-Nov Sunday 930pm STADIUM 1. Leafs 8. Ashley’s Aventinus 4-2, Aventinus
29-Nov Sunday 1050pm VARSITY 2. Ice-o-Topes D2 9. WT Killer Bees D2 5-0, ‘Topes D2
29-Nov Sunday 1050pm STADIUM 3. Goon Squad 7. North Coast 4-3, G Squad
29-Nov Sunday 930pm VARSITY 4. Mott FK 11. Barracuda 5-3, Mott FK
29-Nov Sunday 1015pm OLYMPIC 5. Yeti 10. Yaks D2 4-1, Yeti
2-Dec Wednesday 1015pm OLYMPIC 1. Leafs 11. Barracuda 5-2, Leafs
2-Dec Wednesday 820pm VARSITY 3. Goon Squad 6. Goaldiggers 6-2, G Squad
2-Dec Wednesday 940pm VARSITY 4. Mott FK 5. Yeti 7-4, Mott FK
2-Dec Wednesday 700pm VARSITY 7. North Coast 9. WT Killer Bees D2 5-2, N Coast
2-Dec Wednesday 1100pm VARSITY 8. Ashley’s Aventinus 10. Yaks D2 4-1, Aventinus
6-Dec Sunday 930pm STADIUM 1. Leafs 10. Yaks D2 4-1, Leafs
6-Dec Sunday 1010pm OLYMPIC 2. Ice-o-Topes D2 7. North Coast 2-1, ‘Topes D2
6-Dec Sunday 850pm OLYMPIC 4. Mott FK 8. Ashley’s Aventinus 5-2, Aventinus
6-Dec Sunday 730pm OLYMPIC 5. Yeti 11. Barracuda 4-2, Barracuda
6-Dec Sunday 930pm VARSITY 6. Goaldiggers 9. WT Killer Bees D2 8-2, Goaldiggers
9-Dec Wednesday 1015pm OLYMPIC 1. Leafs 5. Yeti 4-2, Leafs
9-Dec Wednesday 930pm VARSITY 2. Ice-o-Topes D2 6. Goaldiggers 3-2, ‘Topes D2
9-Dec Wednesday 1000pm STADIUM 3. Goon Squad 9. WT Killer Bees D2 9-1, G Squad
9-Dec Wednesday 1050pm VARSITY 4. Mott FK 10. Yaks D2 2-1, Mott (SO)
9-Dec Wednesday 1120pm STADIUM 8. Ashley’s Aventinus 11. Barracuda 5-1, Aventinus
13-Dec Sunday 930pm STADIUM 1. Leafs 4. Mott FK 5-1, Mott FK
13-Dec Sunday 930pm VARSITY 2. Ice-o-Topes D2 3. Goon Squad 5-4, ‘Topes D2
13-Dec Sunday 1015pm OLYMPIC 5. Yeti 8. Ashley’s Aventinus 3-0, Aventinus
13-Dec Sunday 1050pm VARSITY 10. Yaks D2 11. Barracuda 2-1, Yaks D2
13-Dec Sunday 1050pm STADIUM 6. Goaldiggers 7. North Coast 7-4, N Coast

Knockout Round

D2-League Bracket – Fall 2015
Semi-Finals (Match-ups) Result (December 16)
2. Ice-o-Topes D2 4. Mott FK 5-1, Mott FK
3. Goon Squad 8. Ashley’s Aventinus
4-3, Aventinus
Championship (Match-up) Result (Dec 20, 22, 23)
4. Mott FK 8. Ashley’s Aventinus 2-0, Aventinus

D Tier II Bracket – Summer 2015

D2 – League Bracket – Summer 2015
Quater-Finals (Match-ups) Result (August 18)
3. Leafs (3-6-3) 6. Yaks D2 (1-9-2) 4-0, Leafs
4. Goaldiggers (4-7-1) 5. Ashley’s Aventinus 4-0, Goaldiggers
Semi-Finals (Match-ups) Result (August 23)
1. WT Killer Bees (4-6-2) 4. Goaldiggers (5-7-1) 2-1, WT Killer Bees
2. Jets (6-5-1) 3. Leafs 4-1, Leafs
Championship Series (Match-up) Result (August 25, 30, September 1)
1. WT Killer Bees 3. Leafs 6-2, WT Killer Bees
1. WT Killer Bees 3. Leafs 3-2, Leafs
1. WT Killer Bees 3. Leafs 4-1, Leafs

Tier II Round Robin- Spring 2015

Date Day Time Rink Top Ranked Lower Ranked Result
10-Jun Wednesday 730pm OLYMPIC 1. WT Killer Bees 8. Goaldiggers 7-2, Killer Bees
10-Jun Wednesday 800pm STADIUM 2. Ice-o-Topes D2 7. Goon Squad 7-2, ‘Topes
10-Jun Wednesday 920pm STADIUM 3. Leafs 6. Yeti 10-2, Leafs
10-Jun Wednesday 850pm OLYMPIC 4. North Coast 5. Ashley’s Aventinus 2-1, Aventinus
14-Jun Sunday 830pm VARSITY 7. Goon Squad 9. Mott FK 7-4, Mott FK
14-Jun Sunday 830pm STADIUM 8. Goaldiggers 10. Yaks D2 5-1, Goaldiggers
14-Jun Sunday 900pm OLYMPIC 1. WT Killer Bees 5. Ashley’s Aventinus 4-0, Killer Bees
14-Jun Sunday 950pm STADIUM 2. Ice-o-topes D2 6. Yeti 5-0, ‘Topes
17-Jun Wednesday 700pm STADIUM 5. Ashley’s Aventinus 10. Yaks D2 3-1, Aventinus
17-Jun Wednesday 700pm VARSITY 6. Yeti 9. Mott FK 4-3, Yeti
17-Jun Wednesday 820pm STADIUM 2. Ice-o-topes D2 3. Leafs 5-2, Leafs
17-Jun Wednesday 820pm VARSITY 1. WT Killer Bees 4. North Coast 7-1, Killer Bees
21-Jun Sunday 830pm VARSITY 5. Ashley’s Aventinus 8. Goaldiggers 4-3(SO), Aventinus
21-Jun Sunday 830pm STADIUM 6. Yeti 7. Goon Squad 3-2, Goon Squad
21-Jun Sunday 900pm OLYMPIC 4. North Coast 10. Yaks 5-0, North Coast
21-Jun Sunday 950pm STADIUM 3. Leafs 9. Mott FK 4-3, Mott FK
24-Jun Wednesday 800pm VARSITY 1. Killer Bees 10. Yaks 3-2, Killer Bees
24-Jun Wednesday 900pm STADIUM 2. Ice-o-topes D2 9. Mott FK 4-2, Mott FK
24-Jun Wednesday 920pm VARSITY 3. Leafs 7. Goon Squad 5-1, Goon Squad
24-Jun Wednesday 1020pm STADIUM 4. North Coast 8. Goaldiggers 2-1, Goaldiggers

Knockout Round

D2-League Bracket – Spring 2015
Semi-Finals (Match-ups) Result (June 28)
1. Killer Bees 4.  Leafs 6-0, Killer Bees
2. Mott FK 3. Ashley’s Aventinus 11-3, Mott FK
Championship (Match-up) Result (June 30)
1. Killer Bees 2. Mott 2-1, Mott FK

Tier II Round Robin- Winter 2015

Date Day Time Rink Home Away Result
15-Mar Sunday 930pm STADIUM 1. Mott FK 9. Yaks D2 5-4, Mott
15-Mar Sunday 930pm VARSITY 2. Ice-o-Topes D2 10. Goaldiggers 5-3, ‘Topes
15-Mar Sunday 945pm OLYMPIC 3. Leafs 7. Ashley’s Aventinus 5-2, Leafs
15-Mar Sunday 1050pm STADIUM 4. North Coast 8. Ice Cats 2-1, N. Coast
18-Mar Wednesday 700pm OLYMPIC 2. Ice-o-Topes D2 8. Ice Cats 3-2, ‘Topes
18-Mar Wednesday 820pm OLYMPIC 1. Mott FK 7. Ashley’s Aventinus 5-4 (OT) Mott
18-Mar Wednesday 940pm OLYMPIC 4. North Coast 6. Barracuda 5-2, N. Coast
18-Mar Wednesday 1040pm VARSITY 3. Leafs 5. Goon Squad 8-2, Leafs
22-Mar Sunday 800pm OLYMPIC 7. Ashley’s Aventinus 9. Yaks D2 3-1, Aventinus
22-Mar Sunday 920pm OLYMPIC 8. Ice Cats 10. Goaldiggers 3-2, Goaldiggers
22-Mar Sunday 930pm STADIUM 1. Mott FK 5. Goon Squad 5-4, Mott
22-Mar Sunday 930pm VARSITY 2. Ice-o-Topes D2 6. Barracuda 3-0, ‘Topes
24-Mar Thursday 935pm OLYMPIC 6. Barracuda 8. Ice Cats 2-1, Ice Cats
25-Mar Wednesday 930pm VARSITY 1. Mott FK 3. Leafs 5-2, Leafs
25-Mar Wednesday 930pm VARSITY 2. Ice-o-Topes D2 4. North Coast 4-0, ‘Topes
25-Mar Wednesday 930pm VARSITY 6. Barracuda 10. Goaldiggers 4-3, Goaldiggers
25-Mar Wednesday 930pm VARSITY 5. Goon Squad 9. Yaks D2 4-3, Goons
26-Mar Thursday 715pm STADIUM 4. North Coast 10. Goaldiggers 6-2, Goaldiggers
26-Mar Thursday 815pm OLYMPIC 3. Leafs 9. Yaks D2 5-2, Leafs
26-Mar Thursday 835pm STADIUM 5. Goon Squad 7. Ashley’s Aventinus 4-3, Aventinus
29-Mar Sunday 800pm OLYMPIC 2. Ice-o-Topes D2 3. Leafs 4-0, ‘Topes
31-Mar Tuesday 800pm STADIUM 2. Ice-o-Topes D2 3. Leafs 2-1, ‘Topes

Tier II Bracket – Fall 2014

D2 – League Bracket – Fall 2014
Wild Card (Match-ups) Result (December 3)
7. North Coast (8-13-3) 10. Ice Cats (7-15-2)  4-1, Ice Cats
8. Barracuda (8-14-2) 9. Goaldiggers (6-12-6)  7-4, Goaldiggers
Quarter-Finals (Match-ups) Result (December 7)
1. Leafs (16-5-3) 10. Ice Cats (7-15-2) 6-1, Leafs
2. Goon Squad (15-7-2) 9. Goaldiggers (6-12-6) 3-2, Goaldiggers
3. Ice-o-topes 2 (12-8-4) 6. Mott FK (10-12-2) 7-4, Ice-o-topes 2
4. Yaks 2 (12-9-3) 5. Ashley’s Aventinus (12-11-1) 2-1, Yaks
Semi-Finals (Match-ups) Result (December 10)
1. Leafs 9. Goaldiggers 4-1, Leafs
3. Ice-o-topes 2 4. Yaks 2 2-1, Ice-o-topes 2
Championship Series (Match-up) Result (December 14, 16, 17)
1. Leafs 3. Ice-o-topes 2 7-1, Leafs
1. Leafs 3. Ice-o-topes 2 2-1 SO, Ice-o-Topes 2
1. Leafs 3. Ice-o-topes 2 3-2, Leafs

Tier II Bracket – Summer 2014

D2 – League Bracket – Summer 2014
Wild Card (Match-ups) Result (August 17)
4. Goaldiggers (3-5-3) 5. Team Heidelberg (2-8-1) 9-2, Goaldiggers
Semi-Finals (Match-ups) Result (August 20)
1. Yaks2 (5-4-2) 4. Goaldiggers (4-5-3) 4-1, Goaldiggers
2. Ashley’s Aventinus (4-5-2) 3. Leafs (4-6-1) 5-0, Leafs
Championship (Match-up) Result (August 24, 26, 27)
3. Leafs 4. Goaldiggers 4-3, Goaldiggers
3. Leafs 4. Goaldiggers 4-2, Leafs
3. Leafs 4. Goaldiggers 4-0, Leafs

 

Tier II Bracket – Spring 2014

D2 – League Bracket – Spring 2014
Wild Card (Match-ups) Result (June 18)
7. Mott FK (5-8-2) 10. Heidelberg (3-9-3) 6-0, Mott FK
8. Barracuda (5-9-1) 9. Goaldiggers (4-9-2) 8-0, Barracuda
Quarter-Finals (Match-ups) Result (June 22)
1. Ice-o-topes 2 (15-0) 8. Barracuda (5-9-1) 5-1, Ice-o-topes 2
2. Leafs (8-5-2) 7. Mott FK (5-8-2) 4-3 (SO), Leafs
3. Yaks 2 (7-5-3) 6. Goon Squad 2 (5-7-3) 4-3, Yaks
4. Ashley’s Aventinus (7-6-2) 5. North Coast (5-6-4) 3-0, North Coast
Semi-Finals (Match-ups) Result (June 25)
1. Ice-o-topes 2 5. North Coast 6-1, Ice-o-topes 2
2. Leafs 3. Yaks 2 3-1, Leafs
Championship Series (Match-up) Result (June 29, July 1, July 2)
1. Ice-o-topes 2 2. Leafs 2-1, Ice-o-topes
1. Ice-o-topes 2 2. Leafs 7-6, Ice-o-topes

Tier II Bracket – Winter 2014

D2 Tier I – League Bracket – Winter 2014
Quarterfinals (Match-ups) Result (April 2)
4. Leafs 5. Goaldiggers 1-0, Goaldiggers
Semi-Finals (Match-ups) Result (April 6)
1. Ashley’s Aventinus 5. Goaldiggers 3-2, Ashley’s Aventinus
2. St. Anky Beer 3. Ice-o-topes II 4-3, St. Anky Beer
Championship (Match-up) Result (April 9, 13, 16)
1. Ashley’s Aventinus 2. St. Anky Beer 6-5 (OT), St. Anky Beer
1. Ashley’s Aventinus 2. St. Anky Beer 4-4 (3-0 SO), Ashley’s Aventinus
1. Ashley’s Aventinus 2. St. Anky Beer 3-0, St. Anky Beer

 

D2 Tier II-League Bracket – Winter 2014
Quarterfinals (Match-ups) Result (April 2)
4. Barracuda 5. Yaks II 5-3, Yaks II
Semi-Finals (Match-ups) Result (April 6)
1. Goon Squad 2 5. Yaks II 2-1, Goon Squad 2
2. Mott FK 3. North Coast 4-2, Mott FK
Championship (Match-up) Result (April 9, 13, 16)
1. Goon Squad 2 2. Mott FK 2-1, Mott FK
1. Goon Squad 2 2. Mott FK 4-3, Mott FK

 

Tier II Bracket – Fall 2013

D2-League Bracket – Fall 2013
Wildcard (Match-ups) Result (December 4)
7. Goon Squad 2 10. North Coast 4-3, North Coast
8. Barracuda 9. Green Ach’rs 5-3, Green Ach’rs
Quarterfinals (Match-ups) Result (December 8)
1. Mott FK 10. North Coast 8-3, North Coast
2. Ashley’s Aventinus 9. Green Ach’rs 7-0, Ashley’s Aventinus 
3. Leafs 6. Yaks 2 3-2, Leafs
4. Goaldiggers 5. Ice-o-topes 2 3-2, Goaldiggers
Semi-Finals (Match-ups) Result (December 11)
2. Ashley’s Aventinus 10. North Coast 3-1, Ashley’s Aventinus
3. Leafs 4. Goaldiggers 3-1, Goaldiggers
Championship (Best of 3 Match-up) Result (December 15 – 18)
2. Ashley’s Aventinus 4. Goaldiggers 2-3 OT, Goaldiggers
2. Ashley’s Aventinus 4. Goaldiggers 1-3, Goaldiggers

 

Tier II Bracket – Summer 2013 

D2-League Bracket – Summer 2013
Quarterfinals (Match-ups) Result (August 18)
4. Leafs 5. Mott 4-3, Leafs
Semi-Finals (Match-ups) Result (August 21)
1. Ashley’s Aventinus 4. Leafs 5-4, Leafs
2. Goal Diggers 3. Yak-a-topes 5-3, Yak-a-topes
Championship (Match-up) Result (August 25)
3. Yak-a-topes 4. Leafs 7-4, Leafs

 

Tier II Bracket – Spring 2013

D2-League Bracket – Spring 2013
Wildcard (Match-ups) Result (June 16)
7. Yaks 2 10. Barracuda 6-3, Barracuda
8. Bell’s Beer 9. Goon Squad 2 2-1, Bell’s Beer
Quarterfinals (Match-ups) Result (June 19)
1. Leafs 10. Barracuda 8-0, Leafs
2. Ashley’s Aventinus 8. Bell’s Beer 3-2, Ashley’s Aventinus
3. Goal Diggers 6. Mott FK 1-0, Mott FK
4. Ice-o-Topes II 5. North Coast 1-0, Ice-o-Topes II
Semi-Finals (Match-ups) Result (June 23)
1. Leafs 6. Mott FK 2-2 OT (1-0), Leafs
2. Ashley’s Aventinus 4. Ice-o-Topes II 2-1, Ashley’s Aventinus
Championship (Match-up) Result (June 26)
1. Leafs 2. Ashley’s Aventinus 5-0, Leafs