Ruination Playoffs

C-League Bracket – Fall 2018

C-League Bracket – Fall 2018
Quarterfinals (Match-ups)Result (Dec 8) 
1. WT Killer Bees8. Black Bears2-0, Killer Bees
2. Bull Schlitz7. Corn Stars14-2, Bull Schlitz
3. Ashley’s Ruination6. Yaks C4-3, Ashley’s Ruination
4. Dragons5. Depot Town Stags7-4, Dragons
   
Semi-Finals (Match-ups)Result (December 11) 
1. WT Killer Bees4. Dragons5-0, Killer Bees
2. Bull Schlitz3. Ashley’s Ruination4-3, Ashley’s Ruination
   
Championship (Best of 3 Match-up)Result (Dec 15, 17, 18) 
1. WT Killer Bees3. Ashley’s Ruination 3-2, WT Killer Bees
1. WT Killer Bees3. Ashley’s Ruination3-2, Ashley’s Ruination
1. WT Killer Bees3. Ashley’s Ruination3-1, Ashley’s Ruination
   

B-League Bracket – Summer 2018

B-League Bracket – Summer 2018
Quarterfinals (Match-ups)Result (August 21)
3. Labatt Blue6. Ashley’s Ruination5-1, Labatt Blue
4. Predators5. Yaks B4-3, Predators
   
Semi-Finals (Match-ups)Result (August 23)
1. Mighty Drunks4. Predators8-2, Mighty Drunks
2. Halifax Highlanders3. Labatt Blue5-1, Halifax Highlanders
   
Championship (Best of 3 Match-up)Result (June 27, 28, 30)
1. Mighty Drunks2. Halifax Highlanders6-1, Halifax Highlanders
1. Mighty Drunks2. Halifax Highlanders3-2, Halifax Highlanders
   

C-League Bracket – Spring 2018

C-League Bracket – Spring 2018
Quarterfinals (Match-ups)Result (June 19)
3. WT Killer Bees6. Black Bears6-0, WT Killer Bees
4. Dragons5. Depot Town Stags5-4 (SO), Depot Town Stags
   
Semi-Finals (Match-ups)Result (June 23)
1. Yaks C5. Depot Town Stags5-4, Depot Town Stags
2. Ashley’s Ruination3. WT Killer Bees4-1, WT Killer Bees
   
Championship (Best of 3 Match-up)Result (June 26, 28, 30)
3. WT Killer Bees5. Depot Town Stags3-2, WT Killer Bees
3. WT Killer Bees5. Depot Town Stags4-2, WT Killer Bees
   

C-League Bracket – Winter 2018

C-League Bracket – Winter 2018
Quarterfinals (Match-ups)Result (April 3)
1. Ashley’s Ruination8. Black Bears7-1, Ashley’s Ruination
2. Yaks C7. Ice-o-topes C3-1, Ice-o-topes C
3. Spicy Boys6. WT Killer Bees2-1, WT Killer Bees
4. Dragons5. Depot Town Stags9-8, Depot Town Stags
   
Semi-Finals (Match-ups)Result (April 7)
1. Ashley’s Ruination 7. Ice-o-topes C4-1, Ashley’s Ruination
5. Depot Town Stags 6. WT Killer Bees5-1, Depot Town Stags
   
Championship (Best of 3 Match-up)Result (April 10, 11, 14)
1. Ashley’s Ruination5. Depot Town Stags3-1, Ashley’s Ruination
1. Ashley’s Ruination5. Depot Town Stags5-1, Ashley’s Ruination
   

C-League Bracket – Fall 2017

C-League Bracket – Fall 2017
Quarterfinals (Match-ups)Result (December 9)
1. Dragons8. Black Ops6-4, Dragons
2. Depot Town Stags7. Black Bears5-0, Depot Town Stags
3. Ashley’s Ruination6. Ice-o-topes C5-2, Ashley’s Ruination
4. WT Killer Bees5. Yaks C4-2, Yaks
   
Semi-Finals (Match-ups)Result (December 12)
1. Dragons5. Yaks C3-2, Dragons
2. Depot Town Stags3. Ashley’s Ruination4-3 (OT), Ashley’s Ruination
   
Championship (Best of 3 Match-up)Result (December 16, 18, 19)
1. Dragons3. Ashley’s Ruination3-0, Ashley’s Ruination
1. Dragons3. Ashley’s Ruination6-4, Ashley’s Ruination
   

C-League Bracket – Spring 2017

C-League Bracket – Spring 2017
Quarterfinals (Match-ups)Result (June 17)
1. Ice-o-topes C8. Black Ops6-1, Ice-o-topes C
2. Dragons7. Ypsi Aces1-0, Dragons
3. Ashley’s Ruination6. WT Killer Bees4-2, Ashley’s Ruination
4. Yaks C5. Depot Town Stags8-6, Yaks C
   
Semi-Finals (Match-ups)Result (June 20)
1. Ice-o-topes C4. Yaks C4-3, Ice-o-topes C
2. Dragons3. Ashley’s Ruination5-1, Ashley’s Ruination
   
Championship (Best of 3 Match-up)Result (June 24, 26, 27)
1. Ice-o-topes C3. Ashley’s Ruination4-1, Ashley’s Ruination
1. Ice-o-topes C3. Ashley’s Ruination4-3, Ice-o-topes C
1. Ice-o-topes C3. Ashley’s Ruination4-3, Ice-o-topes C

C-League Bracket – Winter 2017

C – League Bracket – Winter 2017
Wild Card (Match-ups)Result (March 29)
7. WT Killer Bees10. Black Bears4-2, WT Killer Bees
8. Black Ops9. Ashley’s Alpha Kings6-4, Black Ops
   
Quarter-Finals (Match-ups)Result (April 1)
1. Ashley’s Ruination8. Black Ops9-8, Black Ops
2. Mott C7. WT Killer Bees4-3, WT Killer Bees
3. Med Wings6. Yaks C4-1, Yaks C
4. Depot Town Stags5. Dragons7-5 Depot Town Stags
   
Semi-Finals (Match-ups)Result (April 4)
4. Depot Town Stas8. Black Ops6-5 (SO), Black Ops
6. Yaks C7. WT Killer Bees7-5, Yaks
   
Championship Series (Match-up)Result (April 8, 10, 11)
6. Yaks C8. Black Ops5-4, Yaks C
6. Yaks C8. Black Ops5-2, Yaks C
   

C-League Bracket – Fall 2016

C – League Bracket – Fall 2016
Wild Card (Match-ups)Result (December 6)
8. Ice-o-topes C9. Black Bears5-2, Ice-o-topes C
   
Quarter-Finals (Match-ups)Result (December 10)
1. Yaks C8. Ice-o-topes C6-3, Ice-o-topes C
2. Dragons6. Mott C5-2, Dragons
3. Depot Town Stags7. WT Killer Bees C2-1, WT Killer Bees
4. Med Wings5. Ashley’s Ruination2-1, Med Wings
   
Semi-Finals (Match-ups)Result (December 13)
2. Dragons8. Ice-o-topes C4-3, Ice-o-topes
4. Med Wings7. WT Killer Bees5-3, WT Killer Bees
   
Championship Series (Match-up)Result (December 17 19 20)
7. WT Killer Bees8. Ice-o-topes C8-3, Ice-o-topes C
7. WT Killer Bees8. Ice-o-topes C5-3, Ice-o-topes C
   

C-League Bracket – Spring 2016

C-League Bracket – Spring 2016
Wildcard (Match-up)Result (June 15)
7. Thompson’s Pizza10. WT Killer Bees7-1, WT Killer Bees
8. Ypsi Bombers9. Yaks C7-3, Yaks C
   
Quarterfinals (Match-ups)Result (June 18)
1. Black Bears10. WT Killer Bees9-2, Black Bears
2. Dragons9. Yaks C1-0, Dragons
3. Black Ops6. Ice-o-topes C6-3, Black Ops
4. Ashley’s Ruination5. Depot Town Stags4-1, Depot Town Stags
   
Semi-Finals (Match-ups)Result (June 21)
1. Black Bears5. Depot Town Stags5-2, Black Bears
2. Dragons3. Black Ops5-1, Dragons
   
Championship (Best of 3 Match-up)Result (June 25, 27, 28)
1. Black Bears2. Dragons4-1, Black Bears
1. Black Bears2. Dragons4-2, Black Bears
   

C-League Bracket – Winter 2016

C-League Bracket – Winter 2016
Quarterfinals (Match-ups)Result (March 29)
1. Ice-o-topes C8. Mott C Men5-3, Ice-o-topes C
2. Yaks C7. Depot Town Stags6-1, Yaks C
3. WT Killer Bees6. Thompson’s Pizza2-1 (SO), WT Killer Bees
4. Ashley’s Ruination5. Black Ops4-2, Black Ops
   
Semi-Finals (Match-ups)Result (April 2)
1. Ice-o-topes C5. Black Ops5-3, Ice-o-topes C
2. Yaks C3. WT Killer Bees6-1, Yaks C
   
Championship (Best of 3 Match-up)Result (April 5, 7, 9)
1. Ice-o-topes C2. Yaks C4-2, Ice-o-topes C
1. Ice-o-topes C2. Yaks C5-1, Ice-o-topes C

C-League Bracket – Fall 2015

C-League Bracket – Fall 2015
Quarterfinals (Match-ups)Result (December 8)
1. Ashley’s Ruination
7. Mott C Men10-2, Ashley’s Ruination
2. Ice-o-topes C8. Thompson’s Pizza7-3, Ice-o-topes C
3. Black Ops6. Depot Town Stags3-2, Depot Town Stags
4. Yaks C5. WT Killer Bees C4-3 (SO), Yaks C
   
Semi-Finals (Match-ups)Result (December 12)
1. Ashley’s Ruination6. Depot Town Stags3-2 (SO), Ashley’s Ruination
2. Ice-o-topes C4. Yaks C7-2, Ice-o-topes C
   
Championship (Best of 3 Match-up)Result (December 15, 19, 22)
1. Ashley’s Ruination2. Ice-o-topes C4-3 (OT), Ashley’s Ruination
1. Ashley’s Ruination2. Ice-o-topes C5-3, Ice-o-topes C
1. Ashley’s Ruination2. Ice-o-topes C5-4, Ashley’s Ruination

B2-League Bracket – Summer 2015

B2-League Bracket – Summer 2015
Quarterfinals (Match-ups)Result (August 20)
1. Labatt Blue (11-0-1)8. Panthers (0-11-1)6-2, Labatt Blue
2. Yaks B (7-5)7. Trend Millwork (3-9)6-5 (SO), Yaks B
3. A2 Blazers (6-6)6. Ashley’s Ruination (3-9)9-2, A2 Blazers
4. Black Bears (6-5-1)5. Ypsi Aces (4-7-1)5-1, Black Bears
   
Semi-Finals (Match-ups)Result (August 24)
1. Labatt Blue4. Black Bears3-2, Labatt Blue
2. Yaks B3. A2 Blazers4-3, Yaks B
   
Championship (Best of 3 Match-up)Result (August 27, 31, September 1)
1. Labatt BlueA2 Blazers6-1, Labatt Blue
1. Labatt BlueA2 Blazers6-5, A2 Blazers
1. Labatt BlueA2 Blazers2-1, A2 Blazers

C-League Bracket – Spring 2015

C-League Bracket – Spring 2015
Quarterfinals (Match-ups)Result (June 20)
2. Yaks C (12-2-2)7. Depot Town Stags (2-14-2)8-3, Depot Town Stags
3. Black Ops (8-6-3)6. Thompson’s Pizza (5-11-1)5-1, Black Ops
4. Flyers (8-9)5. Ashley’s Ruination (6-10-1)4-1, Ashley’s Ruination
   
Semi-Finals (Match-ups)Result (June 23)
1. Topes C (13-2-2)7. Depot Town Stags7-0, Topes C
3. Black Ops5. Ashley’s Ruination5-3, Ashley’s Ruination
   
Championship (Best of 3 Match-up)Result (June 27, 29, 30)
1. Topes C5. Ashley’s Ruination5-4, Ashley’s Ruination
1. Topes C5. Ashley’s Ruination3-2 (SO), Topes C
1. Topes C5. Ashley’s Ruination4-1, Topes C

B2-League Bracket – Winter 2015

B2-League Bracket – Winter 2015
Quarterfinals (Match-ups)Result (March 23)
1. A2 Blazers (14-6)8. Trend Millwork (3-16-1)5-3, A2 Blazers
2. Labatt Blue (12-6-2)7. Pike (2-14-2)6-2, Pike
3. Black Bears (5-3-1)6. Yaks B (9-11-1)4-0, Yaks B
4. Ashley’s Ruination (10-10)5. Bull Schlitz (10-10)7-0, Ashley’s Ruination
   
Semi-Finals (Match-ups)Result (March 26)
1. A2 Blazers7. Pike3-2, A2 Blazers
4. Ashley’s Ruination6. Yaks B3-2, Ashley’s Ruination
   
Championship (Best of 3 Match-up)Result (March 30, April 1, 2)
1. A2 Blazers4. Ashley’s Ruination4-3, A2 Blazers
1. A2 Blazers4. Ashley’s Ruination5-2, A2 Blazers

C-League Bracket – Fall 2014

C-League Tier I Bracket – Fall 2014
B-League Exhibition Game (Match-up)Result (December 9)
1. Ashley’s RuinationBull Schlitz7-3, Ashley’s Ruination
2. Black BearsTrend Millwork2-1, Black Bears
Championship (Best of 3 Match-up)Result (December 13, 16, 20)
1. Ashley’s Ruination (19-1-2)2. Black Bears (11-10-0)6-4, Ashley’s Ruination
1. Ashley’s Ruination2. Black Bears4-2, Ashley’s Ruination

 

C-League Tier II Bracket – Fall 2014
Wildcard (Match-up)Result (December 9)
4. Depot Town Stags (6-12-3)5. Mott (5-13-4)6-3, Mott
   
Semi-Finals (Match-ups)Result (December 13)
1. Thompson’s Pizza (11-9-1)5. Mott (5-13-4)7-0, Thompson’s Pizza
2. Yaks (10-10-1)3. Black Ops (9-11-1)6-0, Black Ops
   
Championship (Best of 3 Match-up)Result (December 16, 18, 20)
1. Thompson’s Pizza3. Black Ops4-2, Thompson’s Pizza
1. Thompson’s Pizza3. Black Ops5-2, Thompson’s Pizza

C-League Bracket – Spring 2014

C-League Tier I Bracket – Spring 2014
Wildcard (Match-up)Result (June 21)
4. Ashley’s Ruination (11-4)5. Goon Squad (6-7-2)6-3, Goon Squad
   
Semi-Finals (Match-ups)Result (June 24)
1. A2 Blazers (11-3-1)2. Bangtown (11-3-1)5-1, A2 Blazers
3. Black Bears (11-3-1)3. Goon Squad (6-7-2)6-5, Black Bears
   
Championship (Best of 3 Match-up)Result (June 28, 30, July 1)
1. A2 Blazers3. Black Bears8-2, A2 Blazers
1. A2 Blazers3. Black Bears5-2, Black Bears
1. A2 Blazers3. Black Bears7-2, A2 Blazers

 

C-League Tier II Bracket – Spring 2014
Wildcard (Match-up)Result (June 21)
4. Thompson’s Pizza (4-11)5. Yaks (2-13)6-1, Yaks
   
Semi-Finals (Match-ups)Result (June 24)
1. Depot Town Stags (6-7-2)5. Yaks (2-13)6-3, Depot Town Stags
2. Black Ops (6-7-2)3. Mott (5-10)7-4 Black Ops
   
Championship (Best of 3 Match-up)Result (June 28, 30, July 1)
1. Depot Town Stags2. Black Ops6-4, Black Ops
1. Depot Town Stags2. Black Ops8-0, Black Ops
   

C-League Bracket – Winter 2014

C-League Bracket – Winter 2014
Quarterfinals (Match-ups)Result (April 5)
1. Black Bears8. Cleveland Steamers7-1, Black Bears
2. Ashley’s Ruination7. Trend Millwork5-0, Ashley’s Ruination
3. Depot Town Stags6. Thompson’s Pizza1-0, Depot Town Stags
4. Mott5. Black Ops10-1, Black Ops
   
Semi-Finals (Match-ups)Result (April 8)
1. Black Bears5. Black Ops5-0, Black Bears
2. Ashley’s Ruination3. Depot Town Stags4-1, Ashley’s Ruination
   
Championship (Best of 3 Match-up)Result (April 12, 14, 15)
1. Black Bears2. Ashley’s Ruination7-4, Black Bears
1. Black Bears2. Ashley’s Ruination6-4, Ashley’s Ruination
1. Black Bears2. Ashley’s Ruination5-1, Black Bears

 

C-League Bracket – Fall 2013

C-League Bracket – Fall 2013
Quarterfinals (Match-ups)Result (December 3)
1. Ashley’s Ruination8. Mott11-4, Ashley’s Ruination
2. Cleveland Steamers7. Thompson’s Pizza3-2, Cleveland Steamers
3. Black Ops6. Depot Town Stags4-3, Depot Town Stags
4. Black Bears5. Oilers6-3, Black Bears
   
Semi-Finals (Match-ups)Result (December 10)
1. Ashley’s Ruination6. Depot Town Stags6-3, Ashley’s Ruination
2. Cleveland Steamers4. Black Bears3-2, Black Bears
   
Championship (Best of 3 Match-up)Result (TBD)
1. Ashley’s Ruination4. Black Bears5-4, Ashley’s Ruination
1. Ashley’s Ruination4. Black Bears5-4, Black Bears
1. Ashley’s Ruination4. Black Bears1-0, Ashley’s Ruination

C-League Bracket – Summer 2013

C-League Bracket – Summer 2013
Quarterfinals (Match-ups)Result (August 22)
1. Ypsi Aces8. Steamers7-2, Ypsi Aces
2. Casa Dominic’s7. Thompson’s Pizza12-2, Casa Dominic’s
3. Yaks6. Goon Squad11-1, Yaks
4. Black Bears5. Ashley’s Ruination8-3, Ashley’s Ruination
   
Semi-Finals (Match-ups)Result (August 26)
1. Ypsi Aces5. Ashley’s Ruination8-4, Ypsi Aces
2. Casa Dominic’s3. Yaks9-7, Casa Dominic’s
   
Championship (Match-up)Result (August 29)
1. Ypsi Aces2. Casa Dominic’s8-3, Ypsi Aces

C-League Bracket – Spring 2013

C-League Bracket – Spring 2013
Quarterfinals (Match-ups)Result (June 18)
1. Goon Squad Bye
2. Ashley’s Ruination7. Thompson’s Pizza4-3, Ashley’s Ruination
3. Mott6. Black Bears3-2, Black Bears
4. Black Ops5. Cleveland Steamers5-2, Black Ops
   
Semi-Finals (Match-ups)Result (June 22)
1. Goon Squad6. Black Bears4-0, Goon Squad
2. Ashley’s Ruination4. Black Ops9-3, Ashley’s Ruination
   
Championship (Match-up)Result (June 25)
1. Goon Squad2. Ashley’s Ruination8-6, Ashley’s Ruination