Ruination Playoffs

C-League Bracket – Winter 2017

C – League Bracket – Winter 2017
Wild Card (Match-ups) Result (March 29)
7. WT Killer Bees 10. Black Bears 4-2, WT Killer Bees
8. Black Ops 9. Ashley’s Alpha Kings 6-4, Black Ops
Quarter-Finals (Match-ups) Result (April 1)
1. Ashley’s Ruination 8. Black Ops 9-8, Black Ops
2. Mott C 7. WT Killer Bees 4-3, WT Killer Bees
3. Med Wings 6. Yaks C 4-1, Yaks C
4. Depot Town Stags 5. Dragons 7-5 Depot Town Stags
Semi-Finals (Match-ups) Result (April 4)
4. Depot Town Stas 8. Black Ops 6-5 (SO), Black Ops
6. Yaks C 7. WT Killer Bees 7-5, Yaks
Championship Series (Match-up) Result (April 8, 10, 11)
6. Yaks C 8. Black Ops 5-4, Yaks C
6. Yaks C 8. Black Ops 5-2, Yaks C

C-League Bracket – Fall 2016

C – League Bracket – Fall 2016
Wild Card (Match-ups) Result (December 6)
8. Ice-o-topes C 9. Black Bears 5-2, Ice-o-topes C
Quarter-Finals (Match-ups) Result (December 10)
1. Yaks C 8. Ice-o-topes C 6-3, Ice-o-topes C
2. Dragons 6. Mott C 5-2, Dragons
3. Depot Town Stags 7. WT Killer Bees C 2-1, WT Killer Bees
4. Med Wings 5. Ashley’s Ruination 2-1, Med Wings
Semi-Finals (Match-ups) Result (December 13)
2. Dragons 8. Ice-o-topes C 4-3, Ice-o-topes
4. Med Wings 7. WT Killer Bees 5-3, WT Killer Bees
Championship Series (Match-up) Result (December 17 19 20)
7. WT Killer Bees 8. Ice-o-topes C 8-3, Ice-o-topes C
7. WT Killer Bees 8. Ice-o-topes C 5-3, Ice-o-topes C

C-League Bracket – Spring 2016

C-League Bracket – Spring 2016
Wildcard (Match-up) Result (June 15)
7. Thompson’s Pizza 10. WT Killer Bees 7-1, WT Killer Bees
8. Ypsi Bombers 9. Yaks C 7-3, Yaks C
Quarterfinals (Match-ups) Result (June 18)
1. Black Bears 10. WT Killer Bees 9-2, Black Bears
2. Dragons 9. Yaks C 1-0, Dragons
3. Black Ops 6. Ice-o-topes C 6-3, Black Ops
4. Ashley’s Ruination 5. Depot Town Stags 4-1, Depot Town Stags
Semi-Finals (Match-ups) Result (June 21)
1. Black Bears 5. Depot Town Stags 5-2, Black Bears
2. Dragons 3. Black Ops 5-1, Dragons
Championship (Best of 3 Match-up) Result (June 25, 27, 28)
1. Black Bears 2. Dragons 4-1, Black Bears
1. Black Bears 2. Dragons 4-2, Black Bears

C-League Bracket – Winter 2016

C-League Bracket – Winter 2016
Quarterfinals (Match-ups) Result (March 29)
1. Ice-o-topes C 8. Mott C Men 5-3, Ice-o-topes C
2. Yaks C 7. Depot Town Stags 6-1, Yaks C
3. WT Killer Bees 6. Thompson’s Pizza 2-1 (SO), WT Killer Bees
4. Ashley’s Ruination 5. Black Ops 4-2, Black Ops
Semi-Finals (Match-ups) Result (April 2)
1. Ice-o-topes C 5. Black Ops 5-3, Ice-o-topes C
2. Yaks C 3. WT Killer Bees 6-1, Yaks C
Championship (Best of 3 Match-up) Result (April 5, 7, 9)
1. Ice-o-topes C 2. Yaks C 4-2, Ice-o-topes C
1. Ice-o-topes C 2. Yaks C 5-1, Ice-o-topes C

C-League Bracket – Fall 2015

C-League Bracket – Fall 2015
Quarterfinals (Match-ups) Result (December 8)
1. Ashley’s Ruination
7. Mott C Men 10-2, Ashley’s Ruination
2. Ice-o-topes C 8. Thompson’s Pizza 7-3, Ice-o-topes C
3. Black Ops 6. Depot Town Stags 3-2, Depot Town Stags
4. Yaks C 5. WT Killer Bees C 4-3 (SO), Yaks C
Semi-Finals (Match-ups) Result (December 12)
1. Ashley’s Ruination 6. Depot Town Stags 3-2 (SO), Ashley’s Ruination
2. Ice-o-topes C 4. Yaks C 7-2, Ice-o-topes C
Championship (Best of 3 Match-up) Result (December 15, 19, 22)
1. Ashley’s Ruination 2. Ice-o-topes C 4-3 (OT), Ashley’s Ruination
1. Ashley’s Ruination 2. Ice-o-topes C 5-3, Ice-o-topes C
1. Ashley’s Ruination 2. Ice-o-topes C 5-4, Ashley’s Ruination

B2-League Bracket – Summer 2015

B2-League Bracket – Summer 2015
Quarterfinals (Match-ups) Result (August 20)
1. Labatt Blue (11-0-1) 8. Panthers (0-11-1) 6-2, Labatt Blue
2. Yaks B (7-5) 7. Trend Millwork (3-9) 6-5 (SO), Yaks B
3. A2 Blazers (6-6) 6. Ashley’s Ruination (3-9) 9-2, A2 Blazers
4. Black Bears (6-5-1) 5. Ypsi Aces (4-7-1) 5-1, Black Bears
Semi-Finals (Match-ups) Result (August 24)
1. Labatt Blue 4. Black Bears 3-2, Labatt Blue
2. Yaks B 3. A2 Blazers 4-3, Yaks B
Championship (Best of 3 Match-up) Result (August 27, 31, September 1)
1. Labatt Blue A2 Blazers 6-1, Labatt Blue
1. Labatt Blue A2 Blazers 6-5, A2 Blazers
1. Labatt Blue A2 Blazers 2-1, A2 Blazers

C-League Bracket – Spring 2015

C-League Bracket – Spring 2015
Quarterfinals (Match-ups) Result (June 20)
2. Yaks C (12-2-2) 7. Depot Town Stags (2-14-2) 8-3, Depot Town Stags
3. Black Ops (8-6-3) 6. Thompson’s Pizza (5-11-1) 5-1, Black Ops
4. Flyers (8-9) 5. Ashley’s Ruination (6-10-1) 4-1, Ashley’s Ruination
Semi-Finals (Match-ups) Result (June 23)
1. Topes C (13-2-2) 7. Depot Town Stags 7-0, Topes C
3. Black Ops 5. Ashley’s Ruination 5-3, Ashley’s Ruination
Championship (Best of 3 Match-up) Result (June 27, 29, 30)
1. Topes C 5. Ashley’s Ruination 5-4, Ashley’s Ruination
1. Topes C 5. Ashley’s Ruination 3-2 (SO), Topes C
1. Topes C 5. Ashley’s Ruination 4-1, Topes C

B2-League Bracket – Winter 2015

B2-League Bracket – Winter 2015
Quarterfinals (Match-ups) Result (March 23)
1. A2 Blazers (14-6) 8. Trend Millwork (3-16-1) 5-3, A2 Blazers
2. Labatt Blue (12-6-2) 7. Pike (2-14-2) 6-2, Pike
3. Black Bears (5-3-1) 6. Yaks B (9-11-1) 4-0, Yaks B
4. Ashley’s Ruination (10-10) 5. Bull Schlitz (10-10) 7-0, Ashley’s Ruination
Semi-Finals (Match-ups) Result (March 26)
1. A2 Blazers 7. Pike 3-2, A2 Blazers
4. Ashley’s Ruination 6. Yaks B 3-2, Ashley’s Ruination
Championship (Best of 3 Match-up) Result (March 30, April 1, 2)
1. A2 Blazers 4. Ashley’s Ruination 4-3, A2 Blazers
1. A2 Blazers 4. Ashley’s Ruination 5-2, A2 Blazers

C-League Bracket – Fall 2014

C-League Tier I Bracket – Fall 2014
B-League Exhibition Game (Match-up) Result (December 9)
1. Ashley’s Ruination Bull Schlitz 7-3, Ashley’s Ruination
2. Black Bears Trend Millwork 2-1, Black Bears
Championship (Best of 3 Match-up) Result (December 13, 16, 20)
1. Ashley’s Ruination (19-1-2) 2. Black Bears (11-10-0) 6-4, Ashley’s Ruination
1. Ashley’s Ruination 2. Black Bears 4-2, Ashley’s Ruination

C-League Tier II Bracket – Fall 2014
Wildcard (Match-up) Result (December 9)
4. Depot Town Stags (6-12-3) 5. Mott (5-13-4) 6-3, Mott
Semi-Finals (Match-ups) Result (December 13)
1. Thompson’s Pizza (11-9-1) 5. Mott (5-13-4) 7-0, Thompson’s Pizza
2. Yaks (10-10-1) 3. Black Ops (9-11-1) 6-0, Black Ops
Championship (Best of 3 Match-up) Result (December 16, 18, 20)
1. Thompson’s Pizza 3. Black Ops 4-2, Thompson’s Pizza
1. Thompson’s Pizza 3. Black Ops 5-2, Thompson’s Pizza

C-League Bracket – Spring 2014

C-League Tier I Bracket – Spring 2014
Wildcard (Match-up) Result (June 21)
4. Ashley’s Ruination (11-4) 5. Goon Squad (6-7-2) 6-3, Goon Squad
Semi-Finals (Match-ups) Result (June 24)
1. A2 Blazers (11-3-1) 2. Bangtown (11-3-1) 5-1, A2 Blazers
3. Black Bears (11-3-1) 3. Goon Squad (6-7-2) 6-5, Black Bears
Championship (Best of 3 Match-up) Result (June 28, 30, July 1)
1. A2 Blazers 3. Black Bears 8-2, A2 Blazers
1. A2 Blazers 3. Black Bears 5-2, Black Bears
1. A2 Blazers 3. Black Bears 7-2, A2 Blazers

C-League Tier II Bracket – Spring 2014
Wildcard (Match-up) Result (June 21)
4. Thompson’s Pizza (4-11) 5. Yaks (2-13) 6-1, Yaks
Semi-Finals (Match-ups) Result (June 24)
1. Depot Town Stags (6-7-2) 5. Yaks (2-13) 6-3, Depot Town Stags
2. Black Ops (6-7-2) 3. Mott (5-10) 7-4 Black Ops
Championship (Best of 3 Match-up) Result (June 28, 30, July 1)
1. Depot Town Stags 2. Black Ops 6-4, Black Ops
1. Depot Town Stags 2. Black Ops 8-0, Black Ops

 

C-League Bracket – Winter 2014

C-League Bracket – Winter 2014
Quarterfinals (Match-ups) Result (April 5)
1. Black Bears 8. Cleveland Steamers 7-1, Black Bears
2. Ashley’s Ruination 7. Trend Millwork 5-0, Ashley’s Ruination
3. Depot Town Stags 6. Thompson’s Pizza 1-0, Depot Town Stags
4. Mott 5. Black Ops 10-1, Black Ops
Semi-Finals (Match-ups) Result (April 8)
1. Black Bears 5. Black Ops 5-0, Black Bears
2. Ashley’s Ruination 3. Depot Town Stags 4-1, Ashley’s Ruination
Championship (Best of 3 Match-up) Result (April 12, 14, 15)
1. Black Bears 2. Ashley’s Ruination 7-4, Black Bears
1. Black Bears 2. Ashley’s Ruination 6-4, Ashley’s Ruination
1. Black Bears 2. Ashley’s Ruination 5-1, Black Bears

C-League Bracket – Fall 2013

C-League Bracket – Fall 2013
Quarterfinals (Match-ups) Result (December 3)
1. Ashley’s Ruination 8. Mott 11-4, Ashley’s Ruination
2. Cleveland Steamers 7. Thompson’s Pizza 3-2, Cleveland Steamers
3. Black Ops 6. Depot Town Stags 4-3, Depot Town Stags
4. Black Bears 5. Oilers 6-3, Black Bears
Semi-Finals (Match-ups) Result (December 10)
1. Ashley’s Ruination 6. Depot Town Stags 6-3, Ashley’s Ruination
2. Cleveland Steamers 4. Black Bears 3-2, Black Bears
Championship (Best of 3 Match-up) Result (TBD)
1. Ashley’s Ruination 4. Black Bears 5-4, Ashley’s Ruination
1. Ashley’s Ruination 4. Black Bears 5-4, Black Bears
1. Ashley’s Ruination 4. Black Bears 1-0, Ashley’s Ruination

 

C-League Bracket – Summer 2013

C-League Bracket – Summer 2013
Quarterfinals (Match-ups) Result (August 22)
1. Ypsi Aces 8. Steamers 7-2, Ypsi Aces
2. Casa Dominic’s 7. Thompson’s Pizza 12-2, Casa Dominic’s
3. Yaks 6. Goon Squad 11-1, Yaks
4. Black Bears 5. Ashley’s Ruination 8-3, Ashley’s Ruination
Semi-Finals (Match-ups) Result (August 26)
1. Ypsi Aces 5. Ashley’s Ruination 8-4, Ypsi Aces
2. Casa Dominic’s 3. Yaks 9-7, Casa Dominic’s
Championship (Match-up) Result (August 29)
1. Ypsi Aces 2. Casa Dominic’s 8-3, Ypsi Aces

 

C-League Bracket – Spring 2013

C-League Bracket – Spring 2013
Quarterfinals (Match-ups) Result (June 18)
1. Goon Squad Bye
2. Ashley’s Ruination 7. Thompson’s Pizza 4-3, Ashley’s Ruination
3. Mott 6. Black Bears 3-2, Black Bears
4. Black Ops 5. Cleveland Steamers 5-2, Black Ops
Semi-Finals (Match-ups) Result (June 22)
1. Goon Squad 6. Black Bears 4-0, Goon Squad
2. Ashley’s Ruination 4. Black Ops 9-3, Ashley’s Ruination
Championship (Match-up) Result (June 25)
1. Goon Squad 2. Ashley’s Ruination 8-6, Ashley’s Ruination