Aventinus Schedule

Spring 2017 (4-7-1)

Date Day Time Rink Home Away Result
19-Apr Wednesday 810pm VARSITY Mott FK Ashley’s Aventinus 3-5, L
23-Apr Sunday 1020pm OLYMPIC Ashley’s Aventinus Goaldiggers 4-6, L
26-Apr Wednesday 1050pm STADIUM Goon Squad Ashley’s Aventinus 1-4, L
30-Apr Sunday 1020pm OLYMPIC Ice-o-topes D2 Ashley’s Aventinus 1-7, L
3-May Wednesday 1035pm OLYMPIC Ashley’s Aventinus Jagr Bombs 3-4, L
7-May Sunday 1020pm OLYMPIC Ashley’s Aventinus Leafs 6-0, W
11-May Thursday 730pm STADIUM Goaldiggers Ashley’s Aventinus 4-6, L
14-May Sunday 830pm VARSITY Yeti Ashley’s Aventinus 6-2, W
17-May Wednesday 650pm OLYMPIC Ashley’s Aventinus Yaks D2 2-2, T
21-May Sunday 830pm VARSITY Ashley’s Aventinus ReHabs D2 4-0, W
24-May Wednesday 915pm OLYMPIC North Coast Ashley’s Aventinus 0-1, L
31-May Wednesday 915pm OLYMPIC Ashley’s Aventinus Mott FK 4-2, W

Winter 2017 (11-7-2)

Date Day Time Rink Home Away Result
4-Jan Wednesday 1120pm VARSITY Ashley’s Aventinus Jagr Bombs 3-2, W
8-Jan Sunday 930pm VARSITY Mott FK Ashley’s Aventinus 5-1, W
11-Jan Wednesday 1000pm STADIUM Ashley’s Aventinus Goaldiggers 6-2, W
15-Jan Sunday 825pm OLYMPIC Ashley’s Aventinus Yaks D2 0-2, L
18-Jan Wednesday 1015pm OLYMPIC Goon Squad Ashley’s Aventinus 2-4, L
22-Jan Sunday 1050pm STADIUM Ashley’s Aventinus Ice-o-topes D2 0-5, L
25-Jan Wednesday 1120pm STADIUM Leafs Ashley’s Aventinus 6-2, W
29-Jan Sunday 930pm VARSITY Jagr Bombs Ashley’s Aventinus 4-1, W
1-Feb Wednesday 1120pm STADIUM Ashley’s Aventinus North Coast 2-3, L
8-Feb Wednesday 1015pm OLYMPIC Yeti Ashley’s Aventinus 2-6, L
12-Feb Sunday 930pm VARSITY Ashley’s Aventinus Mott FK 4-3, W
15-Feb Wednesday 1120pm STADIUM Goaldiggers Ashley’s Aventinus 5-3, W
19-Feb Sunday 930pm VARSITY Yaks D2 Ashley’s Aventinus 5-2, W
22-Feb Wednesday 1015pm OLYMPIC Ashley’s Aventinus Goon Squad 0-0, T
26-Feb Sunday 930pm STADIUM Ice-o-topes D2 Ashley’s Aventinus 5-8, L
1-Mar Wednesday 1000pm STADIUM Ashley’s Aventinus Leafs 3-2, W
5-Mar Sunday 1050pm STADIUM Ashley’s Aventinus Jagr Bombs 2-0, W
8-Mar Wednesday 1000pm STADIUM North Coast Ashley’s Aventinus 1-3, L
12-Mar Sunday 930pm VARSITY Ashley’s Aventinus Yeti 3-3, T
15-Mar Wednesday 815pm STADIUM Mott FK Ashley’s Aventinus 5-4, W

Fall 2016 (8-6-6)

Date Day Time Rink Home Away Result
7-Sep Wednesday 1015pm OLYMPIC Ashley’s Aventinus WT Killer Bees 2-3, L
11-Sep Sunday 1050pm STADIUM Ice-o-topes D2 Ashley’s Aventinus 5-2, W
14-Sep Wednesday 950pm VARSITY Ashley’s Aventinus Yeti 7-1, W
18-Sep Sunday 1050pm VARSITY Ashley’s Aventinus Mott FK 3-1, W
21-Sep Wednesday 1120pm STADIUM North Coast Ashley’s Aventinus 2-2, T
25-Sep Sunday 945pm OLYMPIC Leafs Ashley’s Aventinus 4-4, T
28-Sep Wednesday 1000pm STADIUM Goaldiggers Ashley’s Aventinus 6-2, W
2-Oct Sunday 930pm STADIUM Ashley’s Aventinus Barracuda 4-3, W
9-Oct Sunday 830pm OLYMPIC Yaks D2 Ashley’s Aventinus 0-5, L
12-Oct Wednesday 1000pm VARSITY Ashley’s Aventinus Goon Squad 1-4, L
16-Oct Sunday 945pm OLYMPIC WT Killer Bees Ashley’s Aventinus 3-7, L
19-Oct Wednesday 1050pm STADIUM Ashley’s Aventinus Ice-o-topes D2 4-4, T
23-Oct Sunday 1050pm VARSITY Yeti Ashley’s Aventinus 5-1, W
26-Oct Wednesday 1120pm VARSITY Mott FK Ashley’s Aventinus 3-2, W
30-Oct Sunday 1050pm STADIUM Ashley’s Aventinus North Coast 1-5, L
2-Nov Wednesday 1120pm VARSITY Ashley’s Aventinus Leafs 5-2, W
6-Nov Sunday 930pm VARSITY Ashley’s Aventinus Goaldiggers 3-3, T
9-Nov Wednesday 1000pm STADIUM Barracuda Ashley’s Aventinus 3-4, L
16-Nov Wednesday 1000pm STADIUM Ashley’s Aventinus Yaks D2 4-4, T
20-Nov Sunday 930pm STADIUM Goon Squad Ashley’s Aventinus 7-7, T

Summer 2016 (7-4-2)

Date Day Time Rink Home Away Result
6-Jul Wednesday 1005pm OLYMPIC Flyers Ashley’s Aventinus 5-3, W
10-Jul Sunday 830pm VARSITY Yaks D2 Ashley’s Aventinus 1-4, L
13-Jul Wednesday 845pm OLYMPIC Ashley’s Aventinus Goonies 3-4, L
17-Jul Sunday 950pm VARSITY Leafs Ashley’s Aventinus 5-2, W
20-Jul Wednesday 1110pm VARSITY Ashley’s Aventinus Goaldiggers 6-4, W
24-Jul Sunday 745pm OLYMPIC Flyers Ashley’s Aventinus 5-2, W
27-Jul Wednesday 1005pm OLYMPIC Yaks D2 Ashley’s Aventinus 4-0, W
31-Jul Sunday 1050pm STADIUM Goonies Ashley’s Aventinus 3-3, T
2-Aug Tuesday 920pm STADIUM Leafs Ashley’s Aventinus 5-2, W
3-Aug Wednesday 950pm VARSITY Goaldiggers Ashley’s Aventinus 4-1, W
10-Aug Wednesday 715pm OLYMPIC Ashley’s Aventinus Yaks D2 1-3, L
14-Aug Sunday 950pm VARSITY Ashley’s Hopslam Ashley’s Aventinus 1-6, L
17-Aug Wednesday 845pm OLYMPIC Ashley’s Aventinus Goonies 2-2, T

Spring 2016 (8-6)

Date Day Time Rink Home Away Result
13-Apr Wednesday 700pm OLYMPIC Goaldiggers Ashley’s Aventinus 5-4, W
17-Apr Sunday 1050pm STADIUM Ashley’s Aventinus Leafs 4-1, W
20-Apr Wednesday 1000pm STADIUM Ashley’s Aventinus Yaks D2 3-2, W
24-Apr Sunday 1120pm VARSITY WT Killer Bees D2 Ashley’s Aventinus 1-6, L
27-Apr Wednesday 940pm OLYMPIC Ashley’s Aventinus Ice-o-topes D2 1-2, L
1-May Sunday 930pm STADIUM Goon Squad Ashley’s Aventinus 3-5, L
4-May Wednesday 815pm OLYMPIC Ashley’s Aventinus Barracuda 5-4, W
8-May Sunday 1020pm OLYMPIC Ashley’s Aventinus Mott FK 2-3, L
11-May Wednesday 820pm OLYMPIC REHabs Ashley’s Aventinus 6-0, W
15-May Sunday 930pm STADIUM Ashley’s Aventinus Yeti 0-4, L
18-May Wednesday 1030pm VARSITY North Coast Ashley’s Aventinus 7-2, W
22-May Sunday 830pm VARSITY Ashley’s Aventinus Goaldiggers 2-3, L
25-May Wednesday 1110pm STADIUM Leafs Ashley’s Aventinus 4-1, W
1-Jun Wednesday 830pm STADIUM Yaks D2 Ashley’s Aventinus 3-1, W

Winter 2016 (9-7-2)

Date Day Time Rink Home Away Result
3-Jan Sunday 1015pm OLYMPIC Ashley’s Aventinus Barracuda 3-0, W
6-Jan Wednesday 1020pm STADIUM North Coast Ashley’s Aventinus 2-3, L
10-Jan Sunday 1050pm VARSITY Ashley’s Aventinus WT Killer Bees D2 6-0, W
13-Jan Wednesday 1120pm VARSITY Ashley’s Aventinus Goon Squad 2-4, L
17-Jan Sunday 1050pm STADIUM Yaks D2 Ashley’s Aventinus 2-0, W
20-Jan Wednesday 1015pm OLYMPIC Ice-o-Topes D2 Ashley’s Aventinus 0-5, L
24-Jan Sunday 930pm VARSITY Leafs Ashley’s Aventinus 2-0, W
27-Jan Wednesday 940pm OLYMPIC Ashley’s Aventinus Mott FK 6-3, W
3-Feb Wednesday 1000pm STADIUM Goaldiggers Ashley’s Aventinus 4-0, W
10-Feb Wednesday 1000pm VARSITY Ashley’s Aventinus Yeti 7-7, T
14-Feb Sunday 1005pm OLYMPIC Barracuda Ashley’s Aventinus 2-3, L
17-Feb Wednesday 1120pm STADIUM Ashley’s Aventinus North Coast 2-2, T
21-Feb Sunday 1050pm VARSITY WT Killer Bees D2 Ashley’s Aventinus 2-5, L
28-Feb Sunday 930pm VARSITY Ashley’s Aventinus Yaks D2 6-0, W
2-Mar Wednesday 1000pm VARSITY Ashley’s Aventinus Ice-o-Topes D2 0-2, L
6-Mar Sunday 930pm STADIUM Ashley’s Aventinus Leafs 3-4, L
9-Mar Wednesday 915pm OLYMPIC Mott FK Ashley’s Aventinus 4-1, W
13-Mar Wednesday 915pm OLYMPIC Goon Squad Ashley’s Aventinus 4-1, W

Fall 2015 (8-8-4)

Date Day Time Rink Home Away Result
9-Sep Wednesday 930pm STADIUM Ashley’s Aventinus Goon Squad 0-5, L
13-Sep Sunday 930pm VARSITY Mott FK Ashley’s Aventinus 4-3, W
16-Sep Wednesday 1015pm OLYMPIC Ashley’s Aventinus North Coast 4-3, W
20-Sep Sunday 1050pm STADIUM Barracuda Ashley’s Aventinus 1-2, L
23-Sep Wednesday 1120pm VARSITY Ashley’s Aventinus Ice-o-Topes D2 1-2, L
27-Sep Sunday 1050pm VARSITY Ashley’s Aventinus WT Killer Bees D2 1-2, L
30-Sep Wednesday 1120pm STADIUM Yeti Ashley’s Aventinus 2-5, L
4-Oct Sunday 1015pm OLYMPIC Goaldiggers Ashley’s Aventinus 5-3, W
7-Oct Wednesday 950pm VARSITY Leafs Ashley’s Aventinus 2-3, L
11-Oct Sunday 930pm STADIUM Ashley’s Aventinus Yaks D2 3-2, W
18-Oct Sunday 930pm STADIUM Goon Squad Ashley’s Aventinus 5-3, W
21-Oct Wednesday 950pm STADIUM Ashley’s Aventinus Mott FK 3-3, T
25-Oct Sunday 1015pm OLYMPIC North Coast Ashley’s Aventinus 3-3, T
28-Oct Wednesday 1050pm STADIUM Ashley’s Aventinus Barracuda 4-1, W
1-Nov Sunday 1050pm VARSITY Ice-o-Topes D2 Ashley’s Aventinus 2-3, L
4-Nov Wednesday 1120pm VARSITY WT Killer Bees Ashley’s Aventinus 6-1, W
8-Nov Sunday 1050pm STADIUM Ashley’s Aventinus Yeti 3-1, W
11-Nov Wednesday 1015pm OLYMPIC Ashley’s Aventinus Goaldiggers 1-5, L
15-Nov Sunday 930pm VARSITY Ashley’s Aventinus Leafs 2-2, T
18-Nov Wednesday 1000pm STADIUM Yaks D2 Ashley’s Aventinus 0-0, T

Summer 2015 (3-8-1)

Date Day Time Rink Home Away Result
7-Jul Tuesday 940pm VARSITY Ashley’s Aventinus Yaks 2 3-5, L
12-Jul Sunday 730pm OLYMPIC Leafs Ashley’s Aventinus 1-2, L
14-Jul Tuesday 920pm STADIUM Ashley’s Aventinus Goaldiggers 3-5, L
21-Jul Tuesday 915pm OLYMPIC Jets Ashley’s Aventinus 2-6, L
26-Jul Sunday 950pm STADIUM Yaks D2 Ashley’s Aventinus 3-2, W
28-Jul Tuesday 800pm STADIUM Leafs Ashley’s Aventinus 5-5, T
2-Aug Sunday 950pm STADIUM Ashley’s Aventinus Goaldiggers 4-1, W
4-Aug Tuesday 800pm STADIUM Ashley’s Aventinus Cleveland Steamers 1-9, L
5-Aug Wednesday 830pm STADIUM Moose Ashley’s Aventinus 1-10, L
9-Aug Sunday 1010pm OLYMPIC Jets Ashley’s Aventinus 8-2, W
11-Aug Tuesday 815pm VARSITY Ashley’s Hopslam Ashley’s Aventinus 3-4, L
16-Aug Sunday 830pm VARSITY St. Anky Beer Ashley’s Aventinus 1-7, L

Spring 2015 (8-8-1)

Date Day Time Rink Home Away Result
8-Apr Wednesday 850pm VARSITY Ashley’s Aventinus WT Killer Bees 2-4, L
12-Apr Sunday 730pm OLYMPIC North Coast Ashley’s Aventinus 1-2, L
15-Apr Wednesday 935pm OLYMPIC Ice-o-topes D2 Ashley’s Aventinus 1-5, L
19-Apr Sunday 830pm VARSITY Ashley’s Aventinus Mott FK 3-3, T
22-Apr Wednesday 950pm VARSITY Goon Squad Ashley’s Aventinus 4-0, W
26-Apr Sunday 830pm VARSITY Yeti Ashley’s Aventinus 3-0, W
29-Apr Wednesday 930pm STADIUM Ashley’s Aventinus Yaks D2 5-2, W
3-May Sunday 900pm OLYMPIC Ashley’s Aventinus Goaldiggers 2-1, W
 6-May Wednesday 950pm STADIUM Ashley’s Aventinus Leafs 0-4, L
10-May Sunday 900pm OLYMPIC WT Killer Bees Ashley’s Aventinus 2-3, L
13-May Wednesday 930pm VARSITY Ashley’s Aventinus North Coast 1-3, L
17-May Sunday 1015pm OLYMPIC Ashley’s Aventinus Ice-o-topes D2 0-4, L
20-May Wednesday 900pm VARSITY Mott FK Ashley’s Aventinus 3-2, W
27-May Wednesday 1105pm STADIUM Ashley’s Aventinus Goon Squad 3-2, W
31-May Sunday 830pm VARSITY Ashley’s Aventinus Yeti 1-3, L
3-Jun Wednesday 935pm OLYMPIC Yaks D2 Ashley’s Aventinus 2-1, W
7-Jun Sunday 900pm OLYMPIC Goaldiggers Ashley’s Aventinus 6-2, W

Winter 2015 (6-8-5)

Date Day Time Rink Home Away Result
4-Jan Sunday 1050pm VARSITY Ashley’s Aventinus Yaks 2 4-0, W
7-Jan Wednesday 1015pm STADIUM Ice-o-Topes D2 Ashley’s Aventinus 0-2, L
11-Jan Sunday 930pm VARSITY Leafs Ashley’s Aventinus 2-3, L
14-Jan Wednesday 1120pm VARSITY Ashley’s Aventinus Barracuda 3-5, L
18-Jan Sunday 930pm STADIUM Ice Cats Ashley’s Aventinus 6-1, W
 21-Jan Wednesday 1000pm VARSITY Ashley’s Aventinus North Coast 2-2, T
 25-Jan Sunday 1050pm VARSITY Mott FK Ashley’s Aventinus 2-4, L
28-Jan Wednesday 1000pm VARSITY Ashley’s Aventinus Goaldiggers 2-3, L
 4-Feb Wednesday 915pm OLYMPIC Goon Squad Ashley’s Aventinus 3-4, L
8-Feb Sunday 1050pm STADIUM Yaks D2 Ashley’s Aventinus 6-3, W
11-Feb Wednesday 1015pm STADIUM Ashley’s Aventinus Ice-o-Topes D2 2-1, W
15-Feb Sunday 930pm VARSITY Ashley’s Aventinus Leafs 2-2, T
18-Feb Wednesday 1035pm VARSITY Barracuda Ashley’s Aventinus 2-2, T
22-Feb Sunday 930pm VARSITY Ashley’s Aventinus Ice Cats 4-2, W
 25-Feb Wednesday 915pm OLYMPIC North Coast Ashley’s Aventinus 2-4, L
1-Mar Sunday 1025pm STADIUM Ashley’s Aventinus Mott FK 3-3, T
4-Mar Wednesday 1120pm STADIUM Goaldiggers Ashley’s Aventinus 1-4, L
 8-Mar Sunday 930pm VARSITY Ashley’s Aventinus Goon Squad 5-5, T
 11-Mar Wednesday 1025pm OLYMPIC Ashley’s Aventinus Yaks D2 3-2, W

Fall 2014 (12-11-1)

Date Day Time Rink Home Away Result
7-Sep Sunday 930pm VARSITY North Coast Ashley’s Aventinus 2-3, L
10-Sep Wednesday 1005pm STADIUM Ashley’s Aventinus Ice Cats 4-2, W
14-Sep Sunday 930pm STADIUM Ashley’s Aventinus Mott FK 1-2, L
 17-Sep Wednesday 915pm OLYMPIC Leafs Ashley’s Aventinus 3-6, L
 21-Sep Sunday 1050pm STADIUM Ashley’s Aventinus Goaldiggers 2-3, L
 24-Sep Wednesday 915pm OLYMPIC Ice-o-Topes D2 Ashley’s Aventinus 2-1, W
 28-Sep Sunday 1015pm OLYMPIC Yaks D2 Ashley’s Aventinus 5-1, W
 1-Oct Wednesday 1005pm STADIUM Ashley’s Aventinus Barracuda 4-1, W
 5-Oct Sunday 930pm VARSITY Goon Squad Ashley’s Aventinus 2-6, L
8-Oct Wednesday 915pm OLYMPIC Ashley’s Aventinus North Coast 1-2, L
 12-Oct Sunday 1015pm OLYMPIC Ice Cats Ashley’s Aventinus 2-1, W
 15-Oct Wednesday 1000pm VARSITY Mott FK Ashley’s Aventinus 6-1, W
 19-Oct Sunday 930pm VARSITY Ashley’s Aventinus Leafs 3-1, W
 22-Oct Wednesday 1120pm VARSITY Goaldiggers Ashley’s Aventinus 1-1, T
 26-Oct Sunday 1050pm VARSITY Ashley’s Aventinus Ice-O-Topes D2 0-2, L
 29-Oct Wednesday 1005pm STADIUM Ashley’s Aventinus Yaks D2 2-6, L
 2-Nov Sunday 1050pm STADIUM Barracuda Ashley’s Aventinus 4-2, W
5-Nov Wednesday 1005pm STADIUM Ashley’s Aventinus Goon Squad 4-2, W
 9-Nov Sunday 930pm STADIUM North Coast Ashley’s Aventinus 2-4, L
 12-Nov Wednesday 1005pm STADIUM Ashley’s Aventinus Ice Cats 2-0, W
16-Nov Sunday 930pm STADIUM Ashley’s Aventinus Mott FK 7-1, W
 19-Nov Wednesday 915pm OLYMPIC Leafs Ashley’s Aventinus 1-5, L
 23-Nov Sunday 1050pm STADIUM Ashley’s Aventinus Goaldiggers 4-2, W
 30-Nov Sunday 1050pm VARSITY Ice-o-Topes D2 Ashley’s Aventinus 1-8, L

Summer 2014 (4-5-2)

Date Day Time Rink Home Away Result
9-Jul Wednesday 1015pm OLYMPIC Ashley’s Aventinus Yaks 2 0-6 L
13-Jul Sunday 915pm OLYMPIC Sasquatch Ashley’s Aventinus 2-8 L
16-Jul Wednesday 700pm STADIUM Ashley’s Aventinus Goaldiggers 3-3 T
20-Jul Sunday 950pm STADIUM Leafs Ashley’s Aventinus 0-4 L
23-Jul Wednesday 730pm VARSITY Team Heidelberg Ashley’s Aventinus 2-1 W
27-Jul Sunday 830pm VARSITY Ashley’s Aventinus Yaks 2 1-6 L
30-Jul Wednesday 715pm OLYMPIC Cubs AC Ashley’s Aventinus 1-2 L
3-Aug Sunday 950pm VARSITY Goaldiggers Ashley’s Aventinus 5-2 W
6-Aug Wednesday 1015pm VARSITY Goaldiggers Ashley’s Aventinus 4-3 W
10-Aug Sunday 830pm VARSITY Team Heidelberg Ashley’s Aventinus 10-5 W
13-Aug Wednesday 930pm VARSITY Goaldiggers Ashley’s Aventinus 2-2 T

Spring 2014 (7-6-2)

Date Day Time Rink Home Away Result
23-Apr Wednesday 1020pm VARSITY Ashley’s Aventinus Goaldiggers 4-2 W
27-Apr Sunday 845pm OLYMPIC Ashley’s Aventinus Team Heidelberg 3-0 W
30-Apr Wednesday 920pm OLYMPIC Goon Squad 2 Ashley’s Aventinus 4-3 W
4-May Sunday 830pm VARSITY Ashley’s Aventinus Mott FK 0-2 L
 7-May Wednesday 835pm OLYMPIC Leafs Ashley’s Aventinus 0-3 L
11-May Sunday 830pm VARSITY North Coast Ashley’s Aventinus 3-1 W
14-May Wednesday 1120pm VARSITY Ashley’s Aventinus Ice-o-Topes 2 1-5 L
18-May Sunday 950pm VARSITY Barracuda Ashley’s Aventinus 6-1 W
21-May Wednesday 1005pm OLYMPIC Ashley’s Aventinus Yaks 2 1-1 T
28-May Wednesday 955pm OLYMPIC Goaldiggers Ashley’s Aventinus 5-1 W
1-Jun Sunday 830pm VARSITY Team Heidelberg Ashley’s Aventinus 3-0 W
4-Jun Wednesday 820pm STADIUM Ashley’s Aventinus Goon Squad 2 2-5 L
8-Jun Sunday 830pm STADIUM Mott FK Ashley’s Aventinus 2-6 L
 11-Jun Wednesday 835pm OLYMPIC Ashley’s Aventinus Leafs 1-8 L
15-Jun Sunday 830pm STADIUM Ashley’s Aventinus North Coast 1-1 T

Winter 2014 (18-3-2)

Date Day Time Rink Home Away Result
8-Jan Wednesday 940pm STADIUM Ashley’s Aventinus Goon Squad 2 4-2 W
12-Jan Sunday 945pm OLYMPIC Yaks 2 Ashley’s Aventinus 6-0 W
15-Jan Wednesday 1035pm VARSITY St. Anky Beer Ashley’s Aventinus 3-1 W
19-Jan Sunday 930pm STADIUM Ashley’s Aventinus Leafs 4-2 W
 22-Jan Wednesday 815pm OLYMPIC Ashley’s Aventinus North Coast 3-0 W
 26-Jan Sunday 635pm OLYMPIC Ashley’s Aventinus Barracuda 4-1 W
29-Jan Wednesday 1120pm STADIUM Goaldiggers Ashley’s Aventinus 9-6 W
 5-Feb Wednesday 1000pm VARSITY Ashley’s Aventinus Ice-o-Topes 2 0-0 T
9-Feb Sunday 1050pm STADIUM Ashley’s Aventinus Mott FK 3-3 T
12-Feb Wednesday 845pm OLYMPIC Goon Squad 2 Ashley’s Aventinus 6-3 W
16-Feb Sunday 930pm STADIUM Ashley’s Aventinus Yaks 2 5-1 W
19-Feb Wednesday 1015pm OLYMPIC Ashley’s Aventinus St. Anky Beer 3-1 W
23-Feb Sunday 930pm VARSITY Leafs Ashley’s Aventinus 2-5 L
 26-Feb Wednesday 930pm VARSITY North Coast Ashley’s Aventinus 2-1 W
2-Mar Sunday 730pm OLYMPIC Barracuda Ashley’s Aventinus 5-0 W
5-Mar Wednesday 1120pm VARSITY Ashley’s Aventinus Goaldiggers 6-5 W
 9-Mar Sunday 1050pm STADIUM Ice-o-Topes 2 Ashley’s Aventinus 3-1 W
 12-Mar Wednesday 915pm OLYMPIC Mott FK Ashley’s Aventinus 6-3 W
16-Mar Sunday 845pm OLYMPIC Ashley’s Aventinus Goon Squad 2 1-3 L
 19-Mar Wednesday 715pm OLYMPIC Yaks 2 Ashley’s Aventinus 4-2 W
 23-Mar Sunday 930pm STADIUM St. Anky Beer Ashley’s Aventinus 0-5 L
 26-Mar Wednesday 700pm STADIUM Ashley’s Aventinus Leafs 5-3 W
 30-Mar Sunday 850pm OLYMPIC Ashley’s Aventinus North Coast 3-1 W

Fall 2013 (15-5-4)

Date Day Time Rink Home Away Result
8-Sep Sunday 930pm VARSITY Goaldiggers Ashley’s Aventinus 2-4 L
11-Sep Wednesday 1015pm OLYMPIC Yaks Ashley’s Aventinus 3-1 W
15-Sep Sunday 930pm VARSITY Ashley’s Aventinus Mott FK 1-3 L
 18-Sep Wednesday 1020pm VARSITY Ashley’s Aventinus North Coast 4-1 W
 22-Sep Sunday 1050pm VARSITY Ashley’s Aventinus Ice-O-Topes 2 4-2 W
 25-Sep Wednesday 1015pm OLYMPIC Leafs Ashley’s Aventinus 6-0 W
 29-Sep Sunday 945pm OLYMPIC Ashley’s Aventinus Goon Squad 5-2 W
 2-Oct Wednesday 830pm STADIUM Ashley’s Aventinus Green Archers 4-1 W
 6-Oct Sunday 930pm VARSITY Barracuda Ashley’s Aventinus 6-1 W
 9-Oct Wednesday 950pm VARSITY Ashley’s Aventinus Goaldiggers 5-4 W
 13-Oct Sunday 1050pm STADIUM Ashley’s Aventinus Yaks 6-2 W
 16-Oct Wednesday 900pm STADIUM Mott FK Ashley’s Aventinus 2-1 W
 20-Oct Sunday 1050pm STADIUM North Coast Ashley’s Aventinus 1-1 T
 23-Oct Wednesday 1015pm OLYMPIC Ice-O-Topes 2 Ashley’s Aventinus 1-2 L
 27-Oct Sunday 1050pm VARSITY Ashley’s Aventinus Leafs 3-3 T
 30-Oct Wednesday 1015pm OLYMPIC Goon Squad Ashley’s Aventinus 3-3 T
 3-Nov Sunday 930pm STADIUM Green Archers Ashley’s Aventinus 8-2 W
 6-Nov Wednesday 1020pm VARSITY Ashley’s Aventinus Barracuda 4-2 W
 10-Nov Sunday 930pm VARSITY Goaldiggers Ashley’s Aventinus 6-2 W
 13-Nov Wednesday 1050pm STADIUM Yaks Ashley’s Aventinus 3-2 W
17-Nov Sunday 930pm VARSITY Ashley’s Aventinus Mott FK 3-6 L
 20-Nov Wednesday 1120pm STADIUM Ashley’s Aventinus North Coast 6-1 W
 24-Nov Sunday 945pm OLYMPIC Ashley’s Aventinus Ice-O-Topes 2 1-4 L
 1-Dec Sunday 1050pm STADIUM Leafs Ashley’s Aventinus 2-2 T

Summer 2013 (6-4-1)

Date Day Time Rink Home Away Result
10-Jul Wednesday 730pm VARSITY Ashley’s Hopslam Ashley’s Aventinus 2-9 L
14-Jul Sunday 1035pm OLYMPIC Yak-o-Topes Ashley’s Aventinus 4-0 W
17-Jul Wednesday 700pm STADIUM Ashley’s Aventinus Mott Foster Kids 3-2 W
21-Jul Sunday 1050pm STADIUM Ashley’s Aventinus Cubs AC 1-2 L
24-Jul Wednesday 1010pm STADIUM Ashley’s Aventinus Leafs 3-3 T
28-Jul Sunday 1035pm OLYMPIC Bears Ashley’s Aventinus 5-2 W
31-Jul Wednesday 730pm VARSITY Ashley’s Aventinus Goaldiggers 7-2 W
4-Aug Sunday 915pm OLYMPIC Ashley’s Aventinus Bearshark 0-4 L
7-Aug Wednesday 940pm STADIUM Yaks1 Ashley’s Aventinus 3-1 W
11-Aug Sunday 930pm OLYMPIC Goaldiggers Ashley’s Aventinus 6-4 W
14-Aug Wednesday 730pm VARSITY Ashley’s Aventinus Yak-o-Tops 5-6 L

Spring 2013 (11-3-5)

Date Day Time Rink Home Away Result
7-Apr Sunday 930pm STADIUM Ashley’s Aventinus Yaks D2 4-2 W
10-Apr Wednesday 1020pm STADIUM Mott D2 Ashley’s Aventinus 6-1 W
14-Apr Sunday 1050pm VARSITY Ashley’s Aventinus Ice-o-topes D2 2-3 L
17-Apr Wednesday 715pm OLYMPIC Bell’s Beer Ashley’s Aventinus 4-2 W
21-Apr Sunday 930pm STADIUM Goaldiggers Ashley’s Aventinus 2-2 T
24-Apr Wednesday 935pm OLYMPIC Ashley’s Aventinus North Coast 2-1 W
28-Apr Sunday 930pm STADIUM Goon Squad Ashley’s Aventinus 4-2 W
1-May Wednesday 900pm VARSITY Leafs Ashley’s Aventinus 0-0 T
5-May Sunday 930pm VARSITY Ashley’s Aventinus Barracuda 5-2 W
8-May Wednesday 730pm VARSITY Yaks D2 Ashley’s Aventinus 1-1 T
12-May Sunday 1050pm VARSITY Ashley’s Aventinus Mott D2 2-4 L
15-May Wednesday 1105pm OLYMPIC Ice-o-topes D2 Ashley’s Aventinus 2-0 W
19-May Sunday 1030pm VARSITY Ashley’s Aventinus Bell’s Beer 5-2 W
22-May Wednesday 715pm OLYMPIC Ashley’s Aventinus Goaldiggers 1-3 L
29-May Wednesday 835pm OLYMPIC North Coast Ashley’s Aventinus 5-1 W
2-Jun Sunday 930pm VARSITY Ashley’s Aventinus Goon Squad 4-4 T
5-Jun Wednesday 730pm VARSITY Ashley’s Aventinus Leafs 1-1 T
9-Jun Sunday 915pm OLYMPIC Barracuda Ashley’s Aventinus 3-1 W
12-Jun Wednesday 835pm OLYMPIC Ashley’s Aventinus Goon Squad 8-3 W